Jamaica National Championship Meet 
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2022 - 4/5/2022 to 4/9/2022     
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                          
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================             
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                                
 Meet Record: R 10.20  3/23/2018   Sachin Dennis, STETHS                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7                                             
  1 Shaquane Gordon              Calabar High             11.12Q             
  2 Romario Hines                Spot Valley High         11.16Q             
  3 Jace Witter                  New Forest High          11.25              
  4 Dontae Watson                Jamaica College          11.31              
  5 Ricoy Hunter                 St. Elizabet             11.35              
  6 Michael-Lee Hill             Herbert Morr             11.48              
  7 Benjamin Berry               Ocho Rios High           11.65              
  8 Zachary Cox                  Cornwall College         13.67              
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.8                                             
  1 Mark Anthony Miller          Jamaica College          10.92Q             
  2 Gary Card                    Wolmer's Boy             11.08Q             
  3 Omarion Barrett              Steer Town Academy       11.23q .221        
  4 Aaron Thomas                 Kingston College         11.23  .229        
  5 Freshauny Reid               Petersfield High         11.58              
  6 Geomar Russell               Green Island High        11.63              
  7 Akeem Richards               St. Jago High            11.68              
  8 Tajay Afflick                The Cedar Gr             11.91              
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3                                             
  1 Marvin Patterson             Kingston College         10.91Q             
  2 Jason Lewis                  Camperdown High          10.96Q             
  3 Kawayne Kelly                St. Jago High            11.14q             
  4 Khamani Gordon               Calabar High             11.25              
  5 Kenrick Sharpe               St. Mary Technical       11.48              
  6 Triston Wong                 St. Andrew T             11.48              
  7 Zaniel Allen                 Jose Marti T             11.52              
  8 Kyle Clarke                  Wolmer's Boy             11.54              
========================================================================     
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                                
 Meet Record: R 10.20  3/23/2018   Sachin Dennis, STETHS                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Semi-Finals                                                                  
  1 Marvin Patterson             Kingston College         10.91Q -1.3  3     
  2 Mark Anthony Miller          Jamaica College          10.92Q -2.8  2     
  3 Shaquane Gordon              Calabar High             11.12Q -1.7  1     
  4 Jason Lewis                  Camperdown High          10.96Q -1.3  3     
  5 Gary Card                    Wolmer's Boy             11.08Q -2.8  2     
  6 Romario Hines                Spot Valley High         11.16Q -1.7  1     
  7 Kawayne Kelly                St. Jago High            11.14q -1.3  3     
  8 Omarion Barrett              Steer Town Academy       11.23q -2.8  2 .221
  9 Aaron Thomas                 Kingston College         11.23  -2.8  2 .229
 10 Jace Witter                  New Forest High          11.25  -1.7  1     
 10 Khamani Gordon               Calabar High             11.25  -1.3  3     
 12 Dontae Watson                Jamaica College          11.31  -1.7  1     
 13 Ricoy Hunter                 St. Elizabet             11.35  -1.7  1     
 14 Kenrick Sharpe               St. Mary Technical       11.48  -1.3  3     
 15 Michael-Lee Hill             Herbert Morr             11.48  -1.7  1     
 16 Triston Wong                 St. Andrew T             11.48  -1.3  3     
 17 Zaniel Allen                 Jose Marti T             11.52  -1.3  3     
 18 Kyle Clarke                  Wolmer's Boy             11.54  -1.3  3     
 19 Freshauny Reid               Petersfield High         11.58  -2.8  2     
 20 Geomar Russell               Green Island High        11.63  -2.8  2     
 21 Benjamin Berry               Ocho Rios High           11.65  -1.7  1     
 22 Akeem Richards               St. Jago High            11.68  -2.8  2     
 23 Tajay Afflick                The Cedar Gr             11.91  -2.8  2     
 24 Zachary Cox                  Cornwall College         13.67  -1.7  1     
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Kingston College            68        2) Jamaica College            51
    3) St. Jago High               28        4) St. Elizabeth Technical    23
    5) Wolmer's Boys School        18        6) Calabar High               17
    7) Herbert Morrison Technical  15        8) Edwin Allen High           13
    9) Clarendon College           10       10) Maggotty High               9
   11) St. Catherine High           8       12) Petersfield High            7
   13) Ferncourt High               6       13) Camperdown High             6
   15) Cornwall College             5       15) Muschett High               5
   17) Bridgeport High              2       17) Spot Valley High            2
   17) Bellefield High              2