Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2022 - 4/5/2022 to 4/9/
                   National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 52  Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                  
 WEIGHT: 4kg                                                    
 Meet Record: R 14.93m  3/24/2018   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen 
                14.00m  Q Qualify to final                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Britannia Johnson            Camperdown High         14.01mq
      13.70m  13.03m  14.01m                                    
  2 Rochele Solmon               Edwin Allen High        13.24mq
      12.29m  12.50m  13.24m                                    
  3 Jamora Alves                 St. Jago High           12.74mq
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  4 Juliet Smith                 Immaculate C            12.56mq
      12.52m  12.31m  12.56m                                    
  5 Tafada Wright                St. Jago High           12.43mq
      11.57m  12.43m  FOUL                                      
  6 Britannie Johnson            Camperdown High         12.00mq
      12.00m  11.92m  11.51m                                    
  6 Shania Stephens              Wolmer's Gir            12.00mq
      11.59m  11.55m  12.00m                                    
  8 Natalie Albert               St. Catherine High      11.79mq
      10.71m  FOUL  11.79m                                      
  9 Chin-Loy Raymond             Hydel High              11.73mq
      11.34m  11.17m  11.73m                                    
 10 Cedricka Williams            Holmwood Technical      11.67mq
      9.10m  11.67m  11.44m                                     
 11 Janiel Montaque              Holmwood Technical      11.50mq
      10.22m  11.50m  10.20m                                    
 12 Rickea Atkins                St. Catherine High      11.42mq
      FOUL  10.89m  11.42m                                      
 13 Monifa Edwards               Edwin Allen High        11.15m 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m                                        
 14 Kaylea Demetrius             William Knib            10.66m 
      10.66m  9.06m  9.61m                                      
 15 Shanara Richards             Clarendon College       10.58m 
      10.53m  10.20m  10.58m                                    
 16 Zaivein Bowen                Petersfield High        10.40m 
      10.40m  9.99m  10.15m                                     
 17 Breanna Monteith             B.B. Coke High          10.38m 
      10.07m  10.38m  9.11m                                     
 18 Abrianna Stewart             Immaculate C            10.14m 
      9.70m  8.98m  10.14m                                      
 19 Daina Morrison               Excelsior High           9.44m 
      9.17m  9.38m  9.44m                                       
 20 Georgia Burton               St. Elizabet             9.42m 
      8.40m  9.42m  FOUL                                        
 21 Taeshaunna Mcleod            Dinthill Technical       8.26m 
      8.26m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 22 Janae Vassell                St. Andrew High          8.07m 
      7.26m  7.76m  8.07m                                       
 23 Jehanna O'Sullivan           St. Andrew High          7.81m 
      FOUL  7.32m  7.81m                                        
 24 Jody Ann Farr                St. Thomas T             7.66m 
      7.66m  6.94m  7.64m