Jamaica National Championship Meet 
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2022 - 4/5/2022 to 4/9/2022     
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                          
 
Event 47  Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
=======================================================================      
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK                                                  
 Meet Record: R 4:29.81  3/26/2010   NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jodyann Mitchell             Holmwood Technical     4:36.39    9         
  2 Shone Walters                St. Mary High          4:37.05    7         
  3 Jessica McLean               Edwin Allen High       4:37.06    6         
  4 Kishay Rowe                  Alphansus Da           4:41.07    5         
  5 Rushana Dwyer                Edwin Allen High       4:42.30    4         
  6 Alesia Douglas               St. Jago High          4:50.72    3         
  7 Tia Taylor                   Bellefield High        4:52.51    2         
  8 Aleisha Robinson             St. Elizabet           5:00.27    1         
  9 Tishana Holgate              Hydel High             5:07.92              
 10 Aliya Johnson                Holmwood Technical     5:09.27              
 11 Danielle King                Hydel High             5:18.70              
 12 Aneisha Lawerence            Bellefield High        5:24.99              
 13 Gabriella Gordon             Excelsior High         5:33.18              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High            76        2) Hydel High                 54
    3) St. Jago High               48        4) Holmwood Technical         35
    5) Immaculate Conception       24        6) Camperdown High            19
    7) Wolmer's Girls School       17        8) Petersfield High           10
    9) Excelsior High               9       10) St. Catherine High          8
   10) St. Mary High                8       12) Mount Alvernia High         6
   13) Alphansus Davis High         5       14) Steer Town Academy          4
   15) St. Elizabeth Technical      2       15) Manchester High             2
   15) Bellefield High              2       15) Clarendon College           2
   19) Holy Childhood High          1