National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:32 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                           
 Meet Record: R 44.93  28/3/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Co   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Tahj Hamm                    Holmwood Technical       46.22Q   
  2 tyrice taylor                Vere Technical           46.39Q   
  3 Revon Williams               Jamaica College          46.60Q   
  4 Antonio Hanson               Excelsior High           46.64q   
  5 Najay Mickiel                Port Antonio High        47.73    
  6 Emmanuel Rwotomiya           Kingston College         47.85    
  7 Evaldo Whitehorne            Calabar High             48.63    
  8 Daniel Binns                 St. Elizabet             48.90    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jeremy Bembridge             Calabar High             46.32Q   
  2 Javier Brown                 Jamaica College          46.38Q   
  3 Devontie Archer              Excelsior High           46.39Q   
  4 Shaemar Uter                 Kingston College         46.80q   
  5 Antonio Blair                Holmwood Technical       47.22    
  6 Devantae Heywood             Rusea's High             47.74    
  7 Shemar Palmer                Mile Gully High          49.44    
 -- Kemaro Neil                  St. Elizabet               DNF    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                           
 Meet Record: R 44.93  28/3/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Colle
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Tahj Hamm                    Holmwood Technical       46.22Q  1
  2 Jeremy Bembridge             Calabar High             46.32Q  2
  3 Javier Brown                 Jamaica College          46.38Q  2
  4 tyrice taylor                Vere Technical           46.39Q  1
  5 Devontie Archer              Excelsior High           46.39Q  2
  6 Revon Williams               Jamaica College          46.60Q  1
  7 Antonio Hanson               Excelsior High           46.64q  1
  8 Shaemar Uter                 Kingston College         46.80q  2
  9 Antonio Blair                Holmwood Technical       47.22   2
 10 Najay Mickiel                Port Antonio High        47.73   1
 11 Devantae Heywood             Rusea's High             47.74   2
 12 Emmanuel Rwotomiya           Kingston College         47.85   1
 13 Evaldo Whitehorne            Calabar High             48.63   1
 14 Daniel Binns                 St. Elizabet             48.90   1
 15 Shemar Palmer                Mile Gully High          49.44   2
 -- Kemaro Neil                  St. Elizabet               DNF   2