National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 84  Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================   
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 3:57.58  1/4/2017    Spaldings High, Spaldings     
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Hydel High                                          4:09.75q   
     1) Daena Dyer                      2) Velecia Williams        
     3) Tamecia Roberts                 4) Tavarie Campbell        
  2 Manchester High                                     4:13.53q   
     1) Alexia Beckford                 2) Roshell Rowe            
     3) Shevanae Thomas                 4) Shinelle Thomas         
  3 St. Jago High                                       4:14.09q   
     1) Cheyenne Bennett                2) Jade-Ann Dawkins        
     3) Fantasia Henry                  4) Treshelle Simpson       
  4 Port Antonio High                                   4:16.41q   
     1) Dayjonique Cato                 2) Ravel Goshine           
     3) Davia Downer                    4) Shaneal Clarke Giddings 
  5 Vere Technical                                      4:24.52q   
     1) Atayalia Bailey                 2) Aliyah Grant            
     3) Tallia Hepburn                  4) Tatianna McFarlane      
  6 St. Andrew High                                     4:33.92    
     1) Janel Baxter                    2) Kaniellia Hunter        
     3) Samantha Morrison               4) Jo-Anna Pinnock         
  7 Bustamante High                                     5:05.30    
     1) Krisann Gordon                  2) Abbigaye mcdonald       
     3) Ashti Chutcan                   4) Breanna Gordon          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Edwin Allen High                                    4:12.87q   
     1) Tonyan Beckford                 2) Paula-Ann Chambers      
     3) Ahshareah Enoe                  4) Brittania Ingram        
  2 Holmwood Technical                                  4:20.35q   
     1) Regina Bailey                   2) Kevoya Bartley          
     3) Ashanti Gordon                  4) Sadeena Holder          
  3 Maggotty High                                       4:22.72q   
     1) Alveena Bellanfante             2) Vataski Foster          
     3) Jade Jones                      4) Breanna Powell          
  4 Alphansus Davis High                                4:26.50    
     1) Samoya Bailey                   2) Tyiesha Baker           
     3) Mishekah Doyle                  4) Carlene Temple          
  5 St. Catherine High                                  4:39.28    
     1) Halima Biggs                    2) Sheray Edwards          
     3) Jhnelle Elliott                 4) kishauna Francis        
  6 Excelsior High                                      4:49.06    
     1) Javielle Bennett                2) Deschanique Douglas     
     3) Ishauna Reid                    4) Alisha Thomas           
  7 Merl Grove High                                     5:18.58    
     1) Shenice Campbell                2) Enya English            
     3) Latrouvia Foster                4) Jadae Gordon            
===================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                     
 Meet Record: R 3:57.58  1/4/2017    Spaldings High, Spaldings     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hydel High                                          4:09.75q  1
     1) Daena Dyer                      2) Velecia Williams        
     3) Tamecia Roberts                 4) Tavarie Campbell        
  2 Edwin Allen High                                    4:12.87q  2
     1) Tonyan Beckford                 2) Paula-Ann Chambers      
     3) Ahshareah Enoe                  4) Brittania Ingram        
  3 Manchester High                                     4:13.53q  1
     1) Alexia Beckford                 2) Roshell Rowe            
     3) Shevanae Thomas                 4) Shinelle Thomas         
  4 St. Jago High                                       4:14.09q  1
     1) Cheyenne Bennett                2) Jade-Ann Dawkins        
     3) Fantasia Henry                  4) Treshelle Simpson       
  5 Port Antonio High                                   4:16.41q  1
     1) Dayjonique Cato                 2) Ravel Goshine           
     3) Davia Downer                    4) Shaneal Clarke Giddings 
  6 Holmwood Technical                                  4:20.35q  2
     1) Regina Bailey                   2) Kevoya Bartley          
     3) Ashanti Gordon                  4) Sadeena Holder          
  7 Maggotty High                                       4:22.72q  2
     1) Alveena Bellanfante             2) Vataski Foster          
     3) Jade Jones                      4) Breanna Powell          
  8 Vere Technical                                      4:24.52q  1
     1) Atayalia Bailey                 2) Aliyah Grant            
     3) Tallia Hepburn                  4) Tatianna McFarlane      
  9 Alphansus Davis High                                4:26.50   2
     1) Samoya Bailey                   2) Tyiesha Baker           
     3) Mishekah Doyle                  4) Carlene Temple          
 10 St. Andrew High                                     4:33.92   1
     1) Janel Baxter                    2) Kaniellia Hunter        
     3) Samantha Morrison               4) Jo-Anna Pinnock         
 11 St. Catherine High                                  4:39.28   2
     1) Halima Biggs                    2) Sheray Edwards          
     3) Jhnelle Elliott                 4) kishauna Francis        
 12 Excelsior High                                      4:49.06   2
     1) Javielle Bennett                2) Deschanique Douglas     
     3) Ishauna Reid                    4) Alisha Thomas           
 13 Bustamante High                                     5:05.30   1
     1) Krisann Gordon                  2) Abbigaye mcdonald       
     3) Ashti Chutcan                   4) Breanna Gordon          
 14 Merl Grove High                                     5:18.58   2
     1) Shenice Campbell                2) Enya English            
     3) Latrouvia Foster                4) Jadae Gordon