National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 82  Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: MASSY GROUP                                              
 Meet Record: R 55.78  23/3/2018   Shiann Salmon, Hydel            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Garriel White                Hydel High               59.00Q   
  2 Calisha Taylor               Holmwood Technical       59.00Q   
  3 Safhia Hinds                 St. Jago High          1:00.68q   
  4 Danalee Brock                St. Elizabet           1:04.83    
  5 Kenisha Greenwood            Edwin Allen High       1:05.73    
  6 Ruth-Ann Chambers            St. Andrew High        1:05.93    
  7 Alexia Austin                Glengoffe High         1:10.87    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Moseiha Bridgen              Vere Technical         1:00.17Q   
  2 Quaycian Davis               St. Jago High          1:01.80Q   
  3 Mickaliliah Vassell          Hydel High             1:02.12    
  4 Donnell Hartley              The Queen's School     1:02.64    
  5 Ashanti Fearon               Alpha Academy          1:09.39    
  6 Santana Munroe               Rhodes Hall High       1:09.57    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jodyann Dixon                Edwin Allen High       1:00.54Q   
  2 Shenell Tucker               Excelsior High         1:01.04Q   
  3 Shackelia Green              St. Elizabet           1:01.27q   
  4 Deneka Thomas                Vere Technical         1:02.77    
  5 Silet Gray                   The Queen's School     1:03.11    
  6 Ocelia Jones                 Maggotty High          1:07.38    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: MASSY GROUP                                              
 Meet Record: R 55.78  23/3/2018   Shiann Salmon, Hydel            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Garriel White                Hydel High               59.00Q  1
  2 Moseiha Bridgen              Vere Technical         1:00.17Q  2
  3 Jodyann Dixon                Edwin Allen High       1:00.54Q  3
  4 Calisha Taylor               Holmwood Technical       59.00Q  1
  5 Shenell Tucker               Excelsior High         1:01.04Q  3
  6 Quaycian Davis               St. Jago High          1:01.80Q  2
  7 Safhia Hinds                 St. Jago High          1:00.68q  1
  8 Shackelia Green              St. Elizabet           1:01.27q  3
  9 Mickaliliah Vassell          Hydel High             1:02.12   2
 10 Donnell Hartley              The Queen's School     1:02.64   2
 11 Deneka Thomas                Vere Technical         1:02.77   3
 12 Silet Gray                   The Queen's School     1:03.11   3
 13 Danalee Brock                St. Elizabet           1:04.83   1
 14 Kenisha Greenwood            Edwin Allen High       1:05.73   1
 15 Ruth-Ann Chambers            St. Andrew High        1:05.93   1
 16 Ocelia Jones                 Maggotty High          1:07.38   3
 17 Ashanti Fearon               Alpha Academy          1:09.39   2
 18 Santana Munroe               Rhodes Hall High       1:09.57   2
 19 Alexia Austin                Glengoffe High         1:10.87   1