National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 78  Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 46.23  1/4/2017    St. Jago High, St. Jago         
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Edwin Allen High                                      47.80Q   
     1) Toniann Allen                   2) Arihanna Brown          
     3) Moesha Gayle                    4) Kenyah Smith            
  2 St. Catherine High                                    49.77Q   
     1) Rihanna Chambers                2) Regena Jobson           
     3) Michaelann Lindo                4) Ackeelah White          
  3 Wolmer's Girls School                                 51.33Q   
     1) Natrilia Campbell               2) Renae Chung             
     3) Deejanae Dormevil               4) Kaysian Sewell          
  4 Holmwood Technical                                    51.72q   
     1) Britannaia Bailey               2) Sandrene Lewin          
     3) Quacey-Ann Parchment            4) Sashelle Spencer        
  5 Alpha Academy                                         54.00    
     1) Kelsey Barclay                  2) Thuraia Campbell        
     3) Sanau Jhagroo                   4) Rajana Price            
 -- Manchester High                                         DNF    
     1) Sheano Barrett                  2) Shamoya Birthwright     
     3) Dhavia Hupstead                 4) Britney Roberts         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Vere Technical                                        49.14Q   
     1) Marria Crossfield               2) Shaneka Gibson          
     3) Mikayla Longmore                4) Tiana Oliver            
  2 Hydel High                                            49.26Q   
     1) Orianna Davis                   2) Jada Irons              
     3) Rihanna Neil                    4) Caeli Wynter            
  3 St. Jago High                                         50.29Q   
     1) Poshanna-Lee Blake              2) Jenella Canns           
     3) Brihanna Powell                 4) Shavone Williams        
  4 St. Elizabeth Technical                               51.18q   
     1) Tessan Bennett                  2) Rihanna Dixon           
     3) Abby Dunkley                    4) Leeona Thompson         
  5 Mount Alvernia High                                   51.93    
     1) Sharla Bell                     2) V'Andra Cespedes        
     3) Victoria Garwood                4) Veneisha Lynch 
R       
  6 Merl Grove High                                       53.29    
     1) Tatanya Anglin                  2) Tashoya Esterine        
     3) Leanna Knibbs                   4) Dawaynea Lewis          
  7 Excelsior High                                        53.40    
     1) Nickayla Clarke                 2) Gadian Edwards          
     3) Xavi Harvey                     4) Shauntai Pryce          
  8 The Queen's School                                    54.07    
     1) jahnee Blackwood                2) Brianna Clarke          
     3) onnecia Harris                  4) Shaneica Smith          
===================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 46.23  1/4/2017    St. Jago High, St. Jago         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Edwin Allen High                                      47.80Q  1
     1) Toniann Allen                   2) Arihanna Brown          
     3) Moesha Gayle                    4) Kenyah Smith            
  2 Vere Technical                                        49.14Q  2
     1) Marria Crossfield               2) Shaneka Gibson          
     3) Mikayla Longmore                4) Tiana Oliver            
  3 Hydel High                                            49.26Q  2
     1) Orianna Davis                   2) Jada Irons              
     3) Rihanna Neil                    4) Caeli Wynter            
  4 St. Catherine High                                    49.77Q  1
     1) Rihanna Chambers                2) Regena Jobson           
     3) Michaelann Lindo                4) Ackeelah White          
  5 St. Jago High                                         50.29Q  2
     1) Poshanna-Lee Blake              2) Jenella Canns           
     3) Brihanna Powell                 4) Shavone Williams        
  6 Wolmer's Girls School                                 51.33Q  1
     1) Natrilia Campbell               2) Renae Chung             
     3) Deejanae Dormevil               4) Kaysian Sewell          
  7 St. Elizabeth Technical                               51.18q  2
     1) Tessan Bennett                  2) Rihanna Dixon           
     3) Abby Dunkley                    4) Leeona Thompson         
  8 Holmwood Technical                                    51.72q  1
     1) Britannaia Bailey               2) Sandrene Lewin          
     3) Quacey-Ann Parchment            4) Sashelle Spencer        
  9 Mount Alvernia High                                   51.93   2
     1) Sharla Bell                     2) V'Andra Cespedes        
     3) Victoria Garwood                4) Veneisha Lynch 
R       
 10 Merl Grove High                                       53.29   2
     1) Tatanya Anglin                  2) Tashoya Esterine        
     3) Leanna Knibbs                   4) Dawaynea Lewis          
 11 Excelsior High                                        53.40   2
     1) Nickayla Clarke                 2) Gadian Edwards          
     3) Xavi Harvey                     4) Shauntai Pryce          
 12 Alpha Academy                                         54.00   1
     1) Kelsey Barclay                  2) Thuraia Campbell        
     3) Sanau Jhagroo                   4) Rajana Price            
 13 The Queen's School                                    54.07   2
     1) jahnee Blackwood                2) Brianna Clarke          
     3) onnecia Harris                  4) Shaneica Smith          
 -- Manchester High                                         DNF   1
     1) Sheano Barrett                  2) Shamoya Birthwright     
     3) Dhavia Hupstead                 4) Britney Roberts