National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 77  Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                      
 Meet Record: R 10.41  1/4/2017    Danae Nembhard, St. Jago             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                       
  1 Tihanna Reid                 Hydel High               10.47Q        
  2 Shavouna Wright              Vere Technical           10.86Q        
  3 Natrilia Campbell            Wolmer's Gir             11.22q        
  4 Alana Perry                  St. Elizabet             11.59         
  5 Toni-ANN Blair               St. Catherine High       12.16         
  6 jahnee Blackwood             The Queen's School       14.01         
  7 Nickalia Chambers            Rhodes Hall High         15.58         
 -- Shakeya Reid                 Gaynstead High              FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Tiana Marshall               Wolmer's Gir             10.75Q        
  2 Jenice Dunkley               Hydel High               10.94Q        
  3 Brihanna Powell              St. Jago High            11.16q        
  4 Arihanna Brown               Edwin Allen High         11.46         
  5 Shamalla Banton              Gaynstead High           11.81         
  6 Abby Dunkley                 St. Elizabet             11.82         
  7 Tianna Henry                 Spot Valley High         13.39         
  8 Kelsey Barclay               Alpha Academy            13.65         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                       
  1 Kecia King                   Vere Technical           10.86Q        
  2 Michaelann Lindo             St. Catherine High       11.51Q        
  3 Rihanna Anderson             St. Jago High            11.63         
  4 Dhavia Hupstead              Manchester High          11.85         
  5 Xavi Harvey                  Excelsior High           11.93         
  6 Thuraia Campbell             Alpha Academy            12.94         
  7 Tianna Powell                Rhodes Hall High         13.29         
 -- Angel Robinson               Edwin Allen High            FS         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                      
 Meet Record: R 10.41  1/4/2017    Danae Nembhard, St. Jago             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tihanna Reid                 Hydel High               10.47Q  1.0  1
  2 Tiana Marshall               Wolmer's Gir             10.75Q  1.8  2
  3 Kecia King                   Vere Technical           10.86Q  2.1  3
  4 Shavouna Wright              Vere Technical           10.86Q  1.0  1
  5 Jenice Dunkley               Hydel High               10.94Q  1.8  2
  6 Michaelann Lindo             St. Catherine High       11.51Q  2.1  3
  7 Brihanna Powell              St. Jago High            11.16q  1.8  2
  8 Natrilia Campbell            Wolmer's Gir             11.22q  1.0  1
  9 Arihanna Brown               Edwin Allen High         11.46   1.8  2
 10 Alana Perry                  St. Elizabet             11.59   1.0  1
 11 Rihanna Anderson             St. Jago High            11.63   2.1  3
 12 Shamalla Banton              Gaynstead High           11.81   1.8  2
 13 Abby Dunkley                 St. Elizabet             11.82   1.8  2
 14 Dhavia Hupstead              Manchester High          11.85   2.1  3
 15 Xavi Harvey                  Excelsior High           11.93   2.1  3
 16 Toni-ANN Blair               St. Catherine High       12.16   1.0  1
 17 Thuraia Campbell             Alpha Academy            12.94   2.1  3
 18 Tianna Powell                Rhodes Hall High         13.29   2.1  3
 19 Tianna Henry                 Spot Valley High         13.39   1.8  2
 20 Kelsey Barclay               Alpha Academy            13.65   1.8  2
 21 jahnee Blackwood             The Queen's School       14.01   1.0  1
 22 Nickalia Chambers            Rhodes Hall High         15.58   1.0  1
 -- Angel Robinson               Edwin Allen High            FS   2.1  3
 -- Shakeya Reid                 Gaynstead High              FS   1.0  1