National Stadium - Kingston - Site License            17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
  ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021   
                         National Stadium, Jamaica                         
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================           
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                             
 Meet Record: R 44.25  30/3/2019   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen           
                       T Clayton, T Clayton, S Cole, B Johnson             
 Meet Record: R 44.25  30/3/2019   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen           
                       T Clayton, T Clayton, S Cole, B Johnson             
    School                                              Prelims            
================================================================           
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hydel High                                            47.14Q           
     1) Jody-Ann Daley                  2) Taiefa Gowe                     
     3) Amelia Green                    4) Shemonique Hazle                
  2 Vere Technical                                        47.27Q           
     1) Deandra Harris                  2) Chloe Palmer                    
     3) Tricha Walker                   4) Brianna Wilson                  
  3 St. Catherine High                                    48.62Q           
     1) Jerese Allwood                  2) Kaycian Johnson                 
     3) Shanoya Oliver                  4) Danielle Young                  
  4 Excelsior High                                        48.66q           
     1) Aleeyah Jackson                 2) Tashianna Legister              
     3) Shelley-Ann Taylor              4) Makala Williams                 
  5 St. Elizabeth Technical                               49.39            
     1) Shavanecia Griffiths            2) Habiba Harris                   
     3) Jadah-Lee James                 4) Chrystal Salmon                 
 -- Manchester High                                          DQ  TR 24.7   
     1) Mickayla Berrick                2) Kamoy Cole                      
     3) Shakira Morris                  4) Danielia Sinclair               
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Holmwood Technical                                    47.56Q           
     1) Shameska Hall                   2) Kiara Meikle                    
     3) Dejanae Nembhard                4) Abriana Wright                  
  2 Edwin Allen High                                      47.66Q           
     1) Xavian Harrison                 2) Akeelia Lewis                   
     3) Doniellia Lewis                 4) Shantonique McCalla             
  3 St. Jago High                                         47.78Q           
     1) Cayla Bell                      2) Camoy Binger                    
     3) Briana Campbell                 4) Bryana Davidson                 
  4 Immaculate Conception                                 47.93q           
     1) Jounee Armstrong                2) Samoya Brown                    
     3) Kennice Marriott                4) Shevi-Anne Shim                 
  5 Alpha Academy                                         49.25            
     1) Tashay Faulkner                 2) Amoi Kentish                    
     3) Kaylah Scott                    4) Akailia Stephenson              
  6 Titchfield High                                       50.08            
     1) Kelly-Ann Brown                 2) Paris Brown                     
     3) Chevauna Grant                  4) Jackahlia Thomas                
  7 Gaynstead High                                        53.57            
     1) Iesha Green                     2) Nastassia Reid                  
     3) Timeka Taylor                   4) Odainna Tennant                 
===================================================================        
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                             
 Meet Record: R 44.25  30/3/2019   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen           
                       T Clayton, T Clayton, S Cole, B Johnson             
 Meet Record: R 44.25  30/3/2019   Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen           
                       T Clayton, T Clayton, S Cole, B Johnson             
    School                                              Prelims  H#        
===================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Hydel High                                            47.14Q  1        
     1) Jody-Ann Daley                  2) Taiefa Gowe                     
     3) Amelia Green                    4) Shemonique Hazle                
  2 Holmwood Technical                                    47.56Q  2        
     1) Shameska Hall                   2) Kiara Meikle                    
     3) Dejanae Nembhard                4) Abriana Wright                  
  3 Vere Technical                                        47.27Q  1        
     1) Deandra Harris                  2) Chloe Palmer                    
     3) Tricha Walker                   4) Brianna Wilson                  
  4 Edwin Allen High                                      47.66Q  2        
     1) Xavian Harrison                 2) Akeelia Lewis                   
     3) Doniellia Lewis                 4) Shantonique McCalla             
  5 St. Jago High                                         47.78Q  2        
     1) Cayla Bell                      2) Camoy Binger                    
     3) Briana Campbell                 4) Bryana Davidson                 
  6 St. Catherine High                                    48.62Q  1        
     1) Jerese Allwood                  2) Kaycian Johnson                 
     3) Shanoya Oliver                  4) Danielle Young                  
  7 Immaculate Conception                                 47.93q  2        
     1) Jounee Armstrong                2) Samoya Brown                    
     3) Kennice Marriott                4) Shevi-Anne Shim                 
  8 Excelsior High                                        48.66q  1        
     1) Aleeyah Jackson                 2) Tashianna Legister              
     3) Shelley-Ann Taylor              4) Makala Williams                 
  9 Alpha Academy                                         49.25   2        
     1) Tashay Faulkner                 2) Amoi Kentish                    
     3) Kaylah Scott                    4) Akailia Stephenson              
 10 St. Elizabeth Technical                               49.39   1        
     1) Shavanecia Griffiths            2) Habiba Harris                   
     3) Jadah-Lee James                 4) Chrystal Salmon                 
 11 Titchfield High                                       50.08   2        
     1) Kelly-Ann Brown                 2) Paris Brown                     
     3) Chevauna Grant                  4) Jackahlia Thomas                
 12 Gaynstead High                                        53.57   2        
     1) Iesha Green                     2) Nastassia Reid                  
     3) Timeka Taylor                   4) Odainna Tennant                 
 -- Manchester High                                          DQ   1 TR 24.7
     1) Mickayla Berrick                2) Kamoy Cole                      
     3) Shakira Morris                  4) Danielia Sinclair