National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 70  Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 10.98  31/3/2017   Crystal Morrison, St. Jago           
 Meet Record: R 10.98  31/3/2017   Crystal Morrison, St. Jago           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Camoy Binger                 St. Jago High            11.44Q        
  2 Amoi Kentish                 Alpha Academy            11.50Q        
  3 Doniellia Lewis              Edwin Allen High         11.51q        
  4 Ethorna Williams             Vere Technical           11.73         
  5 Taiefa Gowe                  Hydel High               11.98         
  6 Chrystal Salmon              St. Elizabet             12.35         
  7 Julissia Knight              Holmwood Technical       12.77         
  8 Sasha-Kay Gentles            The Queen's School       13.83         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                      
  1 Kiara Meikle                 Holmwood Technical       11.41Q        
  2 Jody-Ann Daley               Hydel High               11.41Q        
  3 Briana Campbell              St. Jago High            11.46q        
  4 Danielle Young               St. Catherine High       12.28         
  5 Najhada Seymoure             Excelsior High           12.53         
  6 Kamoy Cole                   Manchester High          12.87         
  7 Ayla Pessoa-Rollins          St. Andrew High          13.08         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                      
  1 Jerese Allwood               St. Catherine High       11.46Q        
  2 Habiba Harris                St. Elizabet             11.53Q        
  3 Shevaughn Thomas             Vere Technical           11.60         
  4 Vernez Nelson                Aberdeen High            12.34         
  5 Chennia Locke                Alpha Academy            12.34         
  6 Italia Nelson                The Queen's School       13.33         
 -- Santae Wilson                Edwin Allen High            FS         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 10.98  31/3/2017   Crystal Morrison, St. Jago           
 Meet Record: R 10.98  31/3/2017   Crystal Morrison, St. Jago           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Kiara Meikle                 Holmwood Technical       11.41Q -0.3  2
  2 Camoy Binger                 St. Jago High            11.44Q  1.8  1
  3 Jerese Allwood               St. Catherine High       11.46Q -0.5  3
  4 Jody-Ann Daley               Hydel High               11.41Q -0.3  2
  5 Amoi Kentish                 Alpha Academy            11.50Q  1.8  1
  6 Habiba Harris                St. Elizabet             11.53Q -0.5  3
  7 Briana Campbell              St. Jago High            11.46q -0.3  2
  8 Doniellia Lewis              Edwin Allen High         11.51q  1.8  1
  9 Shevaughn Thomas             Vere Technical           11.60  -0.5  3
 10 Ethorna Williams             Vere Technical           11.73   1.8  1
 11 Taiefa Gowe                  Hydel High               11.98   1.8  1
 12 Danielle Young               St. Catherine High       12.28  -0.3  2
 13 Vernez Nelson                Aberdeen High            12.34  -0.5  3
 14 Chennia Locke                Alpha Academy            12.34  -0.5  3
 15 Chrystal Salmon              St. Elizabet             12.35   1.8  1
 16 Najhada Seymoure             Excelsior High           12.53  -0.3  2
 17 Julissia Knight              Holmwood Technical       12.77   1.8  1
 18 Kamoy Cole                   Manchester High          12.87  -0.3  2
 19 Ayla Pessoa-Rollins          St. Andrew High          13.08  -0.3  2
 20 Italia Nelson                The Queen's School       13.33  -0.5  3
 21 Sasha-Kay Gentles            The Queen's School       13.83   1.8  1
 -- Santae Wilson                Edwin Allen High            FS  -0.5  3