National Stadium - Kingston - Site License              17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
   ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021    
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                          
 
Event 68  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================             
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE                                           
 Meet Record: R 2:09.60  2006        NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Andrene Peart                Holmwood Technical     2:18.49Q             
  2 Rhianna Gayle                Edwin Allen High       2:19.96Q             
  3 Nekeisha Henry               St. Jago High          2:21.54q             
  4 Aaliyah Mullings             Hydel High             2:26.51              
  5 Rihanna Gayle                St. Andrew High        2:26.78              
  6 Allecia Johnson              Alphansus Da           2:27.90              
  7 Suwey Lawerence              Mona High              2:40.02              
  8 Nelly Bryan                  Bustamante High        2:57.16              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 La tanya Johnson             Vere Technical         2:20.19Q             
  2 Kitania Headley              St. Catherine High     2:22.12Q             
  3 Ricaria Campbell             Hydel High             2:23.22              
  4 Icela Swaby                  Bustamante High        2:26.31              
  5 Melisa Lewis                 Clarendon College      2:27.02              
  6 Jackahlia Thomas             Titchfield High        2:33.77              
  7 Donna-lee Fletcher           St. Elizabet           2:36.52              
  8 Acquacia Johnson             Muschett High          2:51.80              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Cindy Rose                   Holmwood Technical     2:15.72Q             
  2 Neon Smith                   Albert Town High       2:18.03Q             
  3 Ashara Frater                Vere Technical         2:22.04q             
  4 Janeika Hylton               St. Jago High          2:22.98              
  5 Sushana Johnson              Edwin Allen High       2:35.09              
  6 Shanae Powell                St. Elizabet           2:38.51              
  7 Meckeda Legister             The Queen's School     2:48.53              
 -- Fedrian Harris               Dinthill Technical          DQ  TR 163.5A   
===================================================================          
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE                                           
 Meet Record: R 2:09.60  2006        NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Cindy Rose                   Holmwood Technical     2:15.72Q  3          
  2 Andrene Peart                Holmwood Technical     2:18.49Q  1          
  3 La tanya Johnson             Vere Technical         2:20.19Q  2          
  4 Neon Smith                   Albert Town High       2:18.03Q  3          
  5 Rhianna Gayle                Edwin Allen High       2:19.96Q  1          
  6 Kitania Headley              St. Catherine High     2:22.12Q  2          
  7 Nekeisha Henry               St. Jago High          2:21.54q  1          
  8 Ashara Frater                Vere Technical         2:22.04q  3          
  9 Janeika Hylton               St. Jago High          2:22.98   3          
 10 Ricaria Campbell             Hydel High             2:23.22   2          
 11 Icela Swaby                  Bustamante High        2:26.31   2          
 12 Aaliyah Mullings             Hydel High             2:26.51   1          
 13 Rihanna Gayle                St. Andrew High        2:26.78   1          
 14 Melisa Lewis                 Clarendon College      2:27.02   2          
 15 Allecia Johnson              Alphansus Da           2:27.90   1          
 16 Jackahlia Thomas             Titchfield High        2:33.77   2          
 17 Sushana Johnson              Edwin Allen High       2:35.09   3          
 18 Donna-lee Fletcher           St. Elizabet           2:36.52   2          
 19 Shanae Powell                St. Elizabet           2:38.51   3          
 20 Suwey Lawerence              Mona High              2:40.02   1          
 21 Meckeda Legister             The Queen's School     2:48.53   3          
 22 Acquacia Johnson             Muschett High          2:51.80   2          
 23 Nelly Bryan                  Bustamante High        2:57.16   1          
 -- Fedrian Harris               Dinthill Technical          DQ   3 TR 163.5A