National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                
 Meet Record: R 11.27  29/3/2019   Tina Clayton, Edwin Allen            
 Meet Record: R 11.27  29/3/2019   Tina Clayton, Edwin Allen            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3                                      
  1 Kaycian Johnson              St. Catherine High       12.51Q        
  2 Camoy Binger                 St. Jago High            12.81Q        
  3 Kiara Meikle                 Holmwood Technical       12.84Q        
  4 Chevauna Grant               Titchfield High          13.00q        
  5 Kamoy Cole                   Manchester High          13.53         
  6 Vernez Nelson                Aberdeen High            13.58         
  7 Timeka Taylor                Gaynstead High           14.26         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8                                      
  1 Shemonique Hazle             Hydel High               12.39Q        
  2 Xavian Harrison              Edwin Allen High         12.66Q        
  3 Tricha Walker                Vere Technical           12.91Q        
  4 Tianna Rhoomes               St. Mary High            12.98q        
  5 Tashay Faulkner              Alpha Academy            13.41         
  6 Shevi-Anne Shim              Immaculate C             45.51         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.2                                      
  1 Sashauna Smith               Vere Technical           12.60Q        
  2 Jounee Armstrong             Immaculate C             12.97Q        
  3 Bryana Davidson              St. Jago High            12.99Q        
  4 Santae Wilson                Edwin Allen High         13.22         
  5 Shanoya Oliver               St. Catherine High       13.34         
  6 Aleeyah Jackson              Excelsior High           13.38         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                      
  1 Lavanya Williams             Rusea's High             12.21Q        
  2 Amelia Green                 Hydel High               12.54Q        
  3 Angalen Ferguson             Mona High                12.65Q        
  4 Makala Williams              Excelsior High           12.68q        
  5 Jada Ashley                  Merl Grove High          12.83q        
  6 Tashawya Shaw                Ocho Rios High           13.16         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                
 Meet Record: R 11.27  29/3/2019   Tina Clayton, Edwin Allen            
 Meet Record: R 11.27  29/3/2019   Tina Clayton, Edwin Allen            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lavanya Williams             Rusea's High             12.21Q -1.7  4
  2 Shemonique Hazle             Hydel High               12.39Q -2.8  2
  3 Kaycian Johnson              St. Catherine High       12.51Q -3.3  1
  4 Sashauna Smith               Vere Technical           12.60Q -5.2  3
  5 Amelia Green                 Hydel High               12.54Q -1.7  4
  6 Xavian Harrison              Edwin Allen High         12.66Q -2.8  2
  7 Camoy Binger                 St. Jago High            12.81Q -3.3  1
  8 Jounee Armstrong             Immaculate C             12.97Q -5.2  3
  9 Angalen Ferguson             Mona High                12.65Q -1.7  4
 10 Kiara Meikle                 Holmwood Technical       12.84Q -3.3  1
 11 Tricha Walker                Vere Technical           12.91Q -2.8  2
 12 Bryana Davidson              St. Jago High            12.99Q -5.2  3
 13 Makala Williams              Excelsior High           12.68q -1.7  4
 14 Jada Ashley                  Merl Grove High          12.83q -1.7  4
 15 Tianna Rhoomes               St. Mary High            12.98q -2.8  2
 16 Chevauna Grant               Titchfield High          13.00q -3.3  1
 17 Tashawya Shaw                Ocho Rios High           13.16  -1.7  4
 18 Santae Wilson                Edwin Allen High         13.22  -5.2  3
 19 Shanoya Oliver               St. Catherine High       13.34  -5.2  3
 20 Aleeyah Jackson              Excelsior High           13.38  -5.2  3
 21 Tashay Faulkner              Alpha Academy            13.41  -2.8  2
 22 Kamoy Cole                   Manchester High          13.53  -3.3  1
 23 Vernez Nelson                Aberdeen High            13.58  -3.3  1
 24 Timeka Taylor                Gaynstead High           14.26  -3.3  1
 25 Shevi-Anne Shim              Immaculate C             45.51  -2.8  2