National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 59  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                
 Meet Record: R 12.91  30/3/2019   Ackera Nugent, Excelsior Hi          
 Meet Record: R 12.91  30/3/2019   Ackera Nugent, Excelsior Hi          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                      
  1 Danae Nembhard               St. Jago High            13.86Q        
  2 Asharria Ulett               St. Catherine High       13.93Q        
  3 Alexis James                 Petersfield High         14.62         
  4 Cerae Mahabeer               Immaculate C             14.70         
  5 Kadina Deeble                The Queen's School       14.74         
  6 Trishauna Davis              Manchester High          15.64         
  7 Tamika Barrett               Rhodes Hall High         18.34         
 -- Brishawn Grant               Holmwood Technical          FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                      
  1 Kerrica Hill                 Hydel High               13.50Q        
  2 Essence Burbridge            Immaculate C             14.04Q        
  3 Alexia Austin                Glengoffe High           14.11q        
  4 Atalya Wallace               Holmwood Technical       14.50         
  5 Dayjhuna Campbell            St. Elizabet             15.70         
  6 Keneik Brown                 Edwin Allen High         16.65         
  7 Aleisha Clarke               Petersfield High         16.72         
  8 Aleshia Oconnor              Spot Valley High         18.50         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                       
  1 Shania Myers                 Hydel High               13.79Q        
  2 Kay-Lagay Clarke             St. Jago High            13.84Q        
  3 Shackelia Green              St. Elizabet             14.17q        
  4 Tonie-Ann Forbes             Edwin Allen High         14.18         
  5 Chrystal Shaw                The Queen's School       15.09         
  6 Annalice Brady               Manchester High          15.89         
 -- Kayon Kelly                  Rusea's High               DNF         
 -- Kaela-Michele O'Connor       St. Andrew High            DNF         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS/SUNDOWN VITAMINS                                
 Meet Record: R 12.91  30/3/2019   Ackera Nugent, Excelsior Hi          
 Meet Record: R 12.91  30/3/2019   Ackera Nugent, Excelsior Hi          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Kerrica Hill                 Hydel High               13.50Q -0.9  2
  2 Shania Myers                 Hydel High               13.79Q  0.3  3
  3 Danae Nembhard               St. Jago High            13.86Q -0.7  1
  4 Kay-Lagay Clarke             St. Jago High            13.84Q  0.3  3
  5 Asharria Ulett               St. Catherine High       13.93Q -0.7  1
  6 Essence Burbridge            Immaculate C             14.04Q -0.9  2
  7 Alexia Austin                Glengoffe High           14.11q -0.9  2
  8 Shackelia Green              St. Elizabet             14.17q  0.3  3
  9 Tonie-Ann Forbes             Edwin Allen High         14.18   0.3  3
 10 Atalya Wallace               Holmwood Technical       14.50  -0.9  2
 11 Alexis James                 Petersfield High         14.62  -0.7  1
 12 Cerae Mahabeer               Immaculate C             14.70  -0.7  1
 13 Kadina Deeble                The Queen's School       14.74  -0.7  1
 14 Chrystal Shaw                The Queen's School       15.09   0.3  3
 15 Trishauna Davis              Manchester High          15.64  -0.7  1
 16 Dayjhuna Campbell            St. Elizabet             15.70  -0.9  2
 17 Annalice Brady               Manchester High          15.89   0.3  3
 18 Keneik Brown                 Edwin Allen High         16.65  -0.9  2
 19 Aleisha Clarke               Petersfield High         16.72  -0.9  2
 20 Tamika Barrett               Rhodes Hall High         18.34  -0.7  1
 21 Aleshia Oconnor              Spot Valley High         18.50  -0.9  2
 -- Brishawn Grant               Holmwood Technical          FS  -0.7  1
 -- Kayon Kelly                  Rusea's High               DNF   0.3  3
 -- Kaela-Michele O'Connor       St. Andrew High            DNF   0.3  3