National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 57  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jodyann Mitchell             Holmwood Technical     2:15.68Q   
  2 Shone Walters                St. Mary High          2:16.43Q   
  3 Jhenelle Dryden              Edwin Allen High       2:18.04Q   
  4 Aleisha Robinson             St. Elizabet           2:21.28q   
  5 Henrisha Barrett             Muschett High          2:30.80    
  6 Ashantae Brown               The Queen's School     2:30.85    
 -- Oneika Brissett              Rusea's High               DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rickeisha Simms              Edwin Allen High       2:12.37Q   
  2 Kishay Rowe                  Alphansus Da           2:13.33Q   
  3 Serena Douglas               St. Catherine High     2:20.56Q   
  4 Subbreana Breakenridge       St. Jago High          2:24.46q   
  5 Vanessa Ward                 Titchfield High        2:33.66    
  6 Jada Pearson                 Petersfield High       2:47.68    
  7 Anecia Taylor                Holmwood Technical     2:52.92    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Rickeisha Simms              Edwin Allen High       2:12.37Q  2
  2 Jodyann Mitchell             Holmwood Technical     2:15.68Q  1
  3 Kishay Rowe                  Alphansus Da           2:13.33Q  2
  4 Shone Walters                St. Mary High          2:16.43Q  1
  5 Jhenelle Dryden              Edwin Allen High       2:18.04Q  1
  6 Serena Douglas               St. Catherine High     2:20.56Q  2
  7 Aleisha Robinson             St. Elizabet           2:21.28q  1
  8 Subbreana Breakenridge       St. Jago High          2:24.46q  2
  9 Henrisha Barrett             Muschett High          2:30.80   1
 10 Ashantae Brown               The Queen's School     2:30.85   1
 11 Vanessa Ward                 Titchfield High        2:33.66   2
 12 Jada Pearson                 Petersfield High       2:47.68   2
 13 Anecia Taylor                Holmwood Technical     2:52.92   2
 -- Oneika Brissett              Rusea's High               DNF   1