National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 56  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  2/4/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oneika McAnnuff              Hydel High               54.91Q   
  2 Briana Duhaney               Holmwood Technical       55.83Q   
  3 Diandra Kelly                Excelsior High           56.71    
  4 Sherika Thomas               Glengoffe High           58.05    
  5 Quaycian Davis               St. Jago High            58.15    
  6 Dayna Thompson               St. Mary High            58.72    
  7 Amoy Gilzene                 Steer Town Academy     1:02.24    
  8 Nastacia Smith               Bustamante High        1:05.17    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Dejanea Oakley               Clarendon College        53.68Q   
  2 Alliah Baker                 Hydel High               55.77Q   
  3 Rickiann Russell             Holmwood Technical       56.28q   
  4 Mickayla Gardener            Wolmer's Gir             58.31    
  5 Shanque Williams             St. Elizabet             58.50    
  6 Oraisha Champagnie           Dinthill Technical       59.04    
  7 Henrisha Barrett             Muschett High          1:01.91    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oneika Brissett              Rusea's High             55.40Q   
  2 Kacian Powell                Edwin Allen High         56.16Q   
  3 Abigail Smellie              Glengoffe High           56.19q   
  4 Tusandre Dennis              St. Catherine High       57.30    
  5 Rasheika Byfield             Lacovia High             57.54    
  6 Abigail Martin               St. Jago High            59.39    
  7 Deneka Thomas                Vere Technical           59.41    
  8 Sariah Bedward               Excelsior High         1:00.31    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51.62  2/4/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Dejanea Oakley               Clarendon College        53.68Q  2
  2 Oneika McAnnuff              Hydel High               54.91Q  1
  3 Oneika Brissett              Rusea's High             55.40Q  3
  4 Alliah Baker                 Hydel High               55.77Q  2
  5 Briana Duhaney               Holmwood Technical       55.83Q  1
  6 Kacian Powell                Edwin Allen High         56.16Q  3
  7 Abigail Smellie              Glengoffe High           56.19q  3
  8 Rickiann Russell             Holmwood Technical       56.28q  2
  9 Diandra Kelly                Excelsior High           56.71   1
 10 Tusandre Dennis              St. Catherine High       57.30   3
 11 Rasheika Byfield             Lacovia High             57.54   3
 12 Sherika Thomas               Glengoffe High           58.05   1
 13 Quaycian Davis               St. Jago High            58.15   1
 14 Mickayla Gardener            Wolmer's Gir             58.31   2
 15 Shanque Williams             St. Elizabet             58.50   2
 16 Dayna Thompson               St. Mary High            58.72   1
 17 Oraisha Champagnie           Dinthill Technical       59.04   2
 18 Abigail Martin               St. Jago High            59.39   3
 19 Deneka Thomas                Vere Technical           59.41   3
 20 Sariah Bedward               Excelsior High         1:00.31   3
 21 Henrisha Barrett             Muschett High          1:01.91   2
 22 Amoy Gilzene                 Steer Town Academy     1:02.24   1
 23 Nastacia Smith               Bustamante High        1:05.17   1