National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 55  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.72  24/3/2018   Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.8                                       
  1 Tina Clayton                 Edwin Allen High         24.94Q        
  2 Abigail Smellie              Glengoffe High           25.45Q        
  3 Mickayla Gardener            Wolmer's Gir             25.58Q        
  4 Chanel Honeywell             Immaculate C             26.23q        
  5 Janeen Richards              Petersfield High         27.09         
  6 Daviel Alcott                Maggotty High            27.28         
  7 Krisann Gordon               Bustamante High          27.58         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8                                       
  1 Dejanea Oakley               Clarendon College        24.25Q        
  2 Serena Cole                  Edwin Allen High         25.38Q        
  3 Carleta Bernard              Mount Alvernia High      25.44Q        
  4 Mickaila Haisley             Immaculate C             25.52q        
  5 Canniga Powell               Holmwood Technical       27.29         
  6 Kendra Gayle                 Mona High                29.50         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                       
  1 Moya Mitchell                Vere Technical           24.79Q        
  2 Oneika McAnnuff              Hydel High               24.85Q        
  3 Rickiann Russell             Holmwood Technical       25.35Q        
  4 Rasheika Byfield             Lacovia High             25.77q        
  5 Sherika Thomas               Glengoffe High           26.40         
  6 Kamaria Knight               St. Catherine High       26.41         
  7 Breanna Daley                Bustamante High          27.78         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6                                       
  1 Alana Reid                   Hydel High               24.47Q        
  2 Anurika Sinclair             Vere Technical           24.68Q        
  3 Shantae Pryce                St. Mary High            25.28Q        
  4 Mikela Coombs                Excelsior High           25.45q        
  5 Sasha-gay Thompson           Titchfield High          26.88         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.72  24/3/2018   Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Dejanea Oakley               Clarendon College        24.25Q  3.8  2
  2 Alana Reid                   Hydel High               24.47Q  3.6  4
  3 Moya Mitchell                Vere Technical           24.79Q  2.6  3
  4 Tina Clayton                 Edwin Allen High         24.94Q  5.8  1
  5 Anurika Sinclair             Vere Technical           24.68Q  3.6  4
  6 Oneika McAnnuff              Hydel High               24.85Q  2.6  3
  7 Serena Cole                  Edwin Allen High         25.38Q  3.8  2
  8 Abigail Smellie              Glengoffe High           25.45Q  5.8  1
  9 Shantae Pryce                St. Mary High            25.28Q  3.6  4
 10 Rickiann Russell             Holmwood Technical       25.35Q  2.6  3
 11 Carleta Bernard              Mount Alvernia High      25.44Q  3.8  2
 12 Mickayla Gardener            Wolmer's Gir             25.58Q  5.8  1
 13 Mikela Coombs                Excelsior High           25.45q  3.6  4
 14 Mickaila Haisley             Immaculate C             25.52q  3.8  2
 15 Rasheika Byfield             Lacovia High             25.77q  2.6  3
 16 Chanel Honeywell             Immaculate C             26.23q  5.8  1
 17 Sherika Thomas               Glengoffe High           26.40   2.6  3
 18 Kamaria Knight               St. Catherine High       26.41   2.6  3
 19 Sasha-gay Thompson           Titchfield High          26.88   3.6  4
 20 Janeen Richards              Petersfield High         27.09   5.8  1
 21 Daviel Alcott                Maggotty High            27.28   5.8  1
 22 Canniga Powell               Holmwood Technical       27.29   3.8  2
 23 Krisann Gordon               Bustamante High          27.58   5.8  1
 24 Breanna Daley                Bustamante High          27.78   2.6  3
 25 Kendra Gayle                 Mona High                29.50   3.8  2