National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 54  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 11.16  23/3/2018   Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen            
 Meet Record: R 11.40  18/3/2016   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0                                      
  1 Tina Clayton                 Edwin Allen High         12.05Q        
  2 Shantae Pryce                St. Mary High            12.31Q        
  3 Mickaila Haisley             Immaculate C             12.40Q        
  4 Tanique Taylor               Vere Technical           12.47q        
  5 Jazell Gracey                Tarrant High             13.01q        
  6 Amoy McCauley                Rhodes Hall High         13.40         
  7 Breanna Daley                Bustamante High          13.42         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3                                      
  1 Tia Clayton                  Edwin Allen High         12.36Q        
  2 Nydia Chance                 Rusea's High             12.70Q        
  3 Kamaria Knight               St. Catherine High       13.00Q        
  4 Fadine Abbott                Petersfield High         13.08q        
  5 Sasha-gay Thompson           Titchfield High          13.11         
  6 Aleshia Oconnor              Spot Valley High         13.64         
 -- Carleta Bernard              Mount Alvernia High         FS         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9                                      
  1 Kerrica Hill                 Hydel High               12.28Q        
  2 Kavel Ritchie                St. Catherine High       12.70Q        
  3 Keresha Townsend             Wolmer's Gir             13.05Q        
  4 Crystal Chambers             Rusea's High             14.33         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.8                                      
  1 Alana Reid                   Hydel High               11.91Q        
  2 Alexis James                 Petersfield High         12.08Q        
  3 Chanel Honeywell             Immaculate C             12.56Q        
  4 Anurika Sinclair             Vere Technical           12.61q        
  5 Seanna-Gaye Leslie           St. Jago High            13.17         
  6 Canniga Powell               Holmwood Technical       13.32         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 11.16  23/3/2018   Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen            
 Meet Record: R 11.40  18/3/2016   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alana Reid                   Hydel High               11.91Q -3.8  4
  2 Tina Clayton                 Edwin Allen High         12.05Q -2.0  1
  3 Kerrica Hill                 Hydel High               12.28Q -2.9  3
  4 Tia Clayton                  Edwin Allen High         12.36Q -4.3  2
  5 Alexis James                 Petersfield High         12.08Q -3.8  4
  6 Shantae Pryce                St. Mary High            12.31Q -2.0  1
  7 Kavel Ritchie                St. Catherine High       12.70Q -2.9  3
  7 Nydia Chance                 Rusea's High             12.70Q -4.3  2
  9 Mickaila Haisley             Immaculate C             12.40Q -2.0  1
 10 Chanel Honeywell             Immaculate C             12.56Q -3.8  4
 11 Kamaria Knight               St. Catherine High       13.00Q -4.3  2
 12 Keresha Townsend             Wolmer's Gir             13.05Q -2.9  3
 13 Tanique Taylor               Vere Technical           12.47q -2.0  1
 14 Anurika Sinclair             Vere Technical           12.61q -3.8  4
 15 Jazell Gracey                Tarrant High             13.01q -2.0  1
 16 Fadine Abbott                Petersfield High         13.08q -4.3  2
 17 Sasha-gay Thompson           Titchfield High          13.11  -4.3  2
 18 Seanna-Gaye Leslie           St. Jago High            13.17  -3.8  4
 19 Canniga Powell               Holmwood Technical       13.32  -3.8  4
 20 Amoy McCauley                Rhodes Hall High         13.40  -2.0  1
 21 Breanna Daley                Bustamante High          13.42  -2.0  1
 22 Aleshia Oconnor              Spot Valley High         13.64  -4.3  2
 23 Crystal Chambers             Rusea's High             14.33  -2.9  3
 -- Carleta Bernard              Mount Alvernia High         FS  -4.3  2