National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 45  Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 51.13  2006        SONITA SUTHERLAND, HOLWOOD      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Aalliyah Francis             Rusea's High             53.64Q   
  2 Daniella Deer                Holmwood Technical       54.27Q   
  3 Safhia Hinds                 St. Jago High            55.81    
  4 Donnell Hartley              The Queen's School       57.20    
  5 Selisa Palmer                Edwin Allen High       1:00.80    
  6 Brianna Harriott             Bustamante High        1:11.95    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Garriel White                Hydel High               54.29Q   
  2 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            54.60Q   
  3 Moseiha Bridgen              Vere Technical           54.72q   
  4 Jodyann Dixon                Edwin Allen High         55.77    
  5 shana kaye Anderson          Bustamante High          57.42    
  6 Ashanti Fearon               Alpha Academy          1:04.27    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Annalee Robinson             Vere Technical           53.79Q   
  2 Shianne Dacosta              Hydel High               54.53Q   
  3 Calisha Taylor               Holmwood Technical       54.53q   
  4 Silet Gray                   The Queen's School       58.38    
  5 Danalee Brock                St. Elizabet             58.76    
  6 Taina Edwards                Mona High              1:02.63    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 51.13  2006        SONITA SUTHERLAND, HOLWOOD      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Aalliyah Francis             Rusea's High             53.64Q  1
  2 Annalee Robinson             Vere Technical           53.79Q  3
  3 Garriel White                Hydel High               54.29Q  2
  4 Daniella Deer                Holmwood Technical       54.27Q  1
  5 Shianne Dacosta              Hydel High               54.53Q  3
  6 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            54.60Q  2
  7 Calisha Taylor               Holmwood Technical       54.53q  3
  8 Moseiha Bridgen              Vere Technical           54.72q  2
  9 Jodyann Dixon                Edwin Allen High         55.77   2
 10 Safhia Hinds                 St. Jago High            55.81   1
 11 Donnell Hartley              The Queen's School       57.20   1
 12 shana kaye Anderson          Bustamante High          57.42   2
 13 Silet Gray                   The Queen's School       58.38   3
 14 Danalee Brock                St. Elizabet             58.76   3
 15 Selisa Palmer                Edwin Allen High       1:00.80   1
 16 Taina Edwards                Mona High              1:02.63   3
 17 Ashanti Fearon               Alpha Academy          1:04.27   2
 18 Brianna Harriott             Bustamante High        1:11.95   1