National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                          17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021          
                                National Stadium, Jamaica                                
 
Event 44  Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================                         
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.71  27/3/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                          
================================================================                         
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4                                                       
  1 Aalliyah Francis             Rusea's High             24.11Q                         
  2 Annalee Robinson             Vere Technical           24.12Q                         
  3 Shenese Walker               Hydel High               24.62q                         
  4 Krystal Sloley               Campion College          25.23                          
  5 Kayly Guthrie                Petersfield High         25.30                          
  6 shana kaye Anderson          Bustamante High          25.35                          
  7 Dhaenia Pinnock              Manchester High          25.81                          
  8 Aaliyah Hylton               Ocho Rios High           26.35                          
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                                       
  1 Bethany Bridge               Edwin Allen High         24.19Q                         
  2 Kaylia Kelly                 Vere Technical           24.46Q                         
  3 Sashieka Steele              Holmwood Technical       24.60q                         
  4 Thennelle Williams           St. Jago High            24.79                          
  5 MACHAEDA Linton              Hydel High               25.11                          
  6 Ashley Barrett               Petersfield High         26.02                          
 -- Iana-Michovani Graham        Wolmer's Gir                DQ  TR 163.3B/17.3.2        
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0                                                       
  1 Brandy Hall                  Edwin Allen High         24.06Q                         
  2 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            24.30Q                         
  3 Gabrielle Matthews           The Queen's School       24.95                          
  4 Nackera Allen                Holmwood Technical       25.02                          
  5 Shante Myrie                 Wolmer's Gir             25.11                          
  6 Shantae Morgan               Rusea's High             26.66                          
  7 Dheneica Pinnock             Manchester High          27.00                          
========================================================================                 
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.71  27/3/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#                 
========================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                            
  1 Brandy Hall                  Edwin Allen High         24.06Q -2.0  3                 
  2 Aalliyah Francis             Rusea's High             24.11Q -2.4  1                 
  3 Bethany Bridge               Edwin Allen High         24.19Q -1.9  2                 
  4 Annalee Robinson             Vere Technical           24.12Q -2.4  1                 
  5 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            24.30Q -2.0  3                 
  6 Kaylia Kelly                 Vere Technical           24.46Q -1.9  2                 
  7 Sashieka Steele              Holmwood Technical       24.60q -1.9  2                 
  8 Shenese Walker               Hydel High               24.62q -2.4  1                 
  9 Thennelle Williams           St. Jago High            24.79  -1.9  2                 
 10 Gabrielle Matthews           The Queen's School       24.95  -2.0  3                 
 11 Nackera Allen                Holmwood Technical       25.02  -2.0  3                 
 12 Shante Myrie                 Wolmer's Gir             25.11  -2.0  3                 
 13 MACHAEDA Linton              Hydel High               25.11  -1.9  2                 
 14 Krystal Sloley               Campion College          25.23  -2.4  1                 
 15 Kayly Guthrie                Petersfield High         25.30  -2.4  1                 
 16 shana kaye Anderson          Bustamante High          25.35  -2.4  1                 
 17 Dhaenia Pinnock              Manchester High          25.81  -2.4  1                 
 18 Ashley Barrett               Petersfield High         26.02  -1.9  2                 
 19 Aaliyah Hylton               Ocho Rios High           26.35  -2.4  1                 
 20 Shantae Morgan               Rusea's High             26.66  -2.0  3                 
 21 Dheneica Pinnock             Manchester High          27.00  -2.0  3                 
 -- Iana-Michovani Graham        Wolmer's Gir                DQ  -1.9  2 TR 163.3B/17.3.2