National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:33 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 33  Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                      
 Meet Record: R 41.81  29/3/2014   Calabar High, Calabar High      
                       C Taylor, M Stephens, T Wilson, B Heath     
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Calabar High                                          43.19Q   
     1) Khamani Gordon                  2) Shaquane Gordon         
     3) Jahrod Laird                    4) Durville Jackson        
  2 Kingston College                                      43.61Q   
     1) Shavaughn Brown                 2) Daniel Clarke           
     3) Nicardo Johnson                 4) Tahj-marques White      
  3 Jamaica College                                       44.31Q   
     1) Tashane Francis                 2) Deandre Gayle           
     3) Omary Robinson                  4) Euan Young              
  4 Vere Technical                                        46.18q   
     1) Ashane Benjamin                 2) Malik Carridice         
     3) ian robinson                    4) shamar smith            
  5 Clarendon College                                     46.84q   
     1) Otis Bennett                    2) Patrick Bowes           
     3) Jelani Monteith                 4) Rhaeim Allyson          
  6 Titchfield High                                       48.38    
     1) Tejan Blackett                  2) Dasanie McMurrine       
     3) Jahdane Thaxter                 4) Jaydon Thompson         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 St. Elizabeth Technical                               44.70Q   
     1) Zavier Allen                    2) Kimani Phillips         
     3) Raejhaun Riley                  4) Allan Wright            
  2 St. Jago High                                         45.68Q   
     1) Dontae Campbell                 2) Mallik Lawrence         
     3) Akeem Richards                  4) Hudane Tulloch          
  3 Cornwall College                                      46.24Q   
     1) Steven Bent                     2) Mario Birch             
     3) Kiefer Grant                    4) Kaheim Reid             
  4 Edwin Allen High                                      47.27    
     1) Leon Beason                     2) Romario Finnigan        
     3) Alrick Wisdom                   4) Dean Young              
  5 Mona High                                             47.87    
     1) Richard Edwards                 2) Tyler Ferguson          
     3) Nathaniel Martin                4) Kevin Bliss             
 -- Wolmer's Boys School                                    DNF    
     1) Kyle Clarke                     2) Amiri Nethersole        
     3) Edward Sterling                 4) Jaydon Thomas-Shorter   
===================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                      
 Meet Record: R 41.81  29/3/2014   Calabar High, Calabar High      
                       C Taylor, M Stephens, T Wilson, B Heath     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Calabar High                                          43.19Q  1
     1) Khamani Gordon                  2) Shaquane Gordon         
     3) Jahrod Laird                    4) Durville Jackson        
  2 St. Elizabeth Technical                               44.70Q  2
     1) Zavier Allen                    2) Kimani Phillips         
     3) Raejhaun Riley                  4) Allan Wright            
  3 Kingston College                                      43.61Q  1
     1) Shavaughn Brown                 2) Daniel Clarke           
     3) Nicardo Johnson                 4) Tahj-marques White      
  4 St. Jago High                                         45.68Q  2
     1) Dontae Campbell                 2) Mallik Lawrence         
     3) Akeem Richards                  4) Hudane Tulloch          
  5 Jamaica College                                       44.31Q  1
     1) Tashane Francis                 2) Deandre Gayle           
     3) Omary Robinson                  4) Euan Young              
  6 Cornwall College                                      46.24Q  2
     1) Steven Bent                     2) Mario Birch             
     3) Kiefer Grant                    4) Kaheim Reid             
  7 Vere Technical                                        46.18q  1
     1) Ashane Benjamin                 2) Malik Carridice         
     3) ian robinson                    4) shamar smith            
  8 Clarendon College                                     46.84q  1
     1) Otis Bennett                    2) Patrick Bowes           
     3) Jelani Monteith                 4) Rhaeim Allyson          
  9 Edwin Allen High                                      47.27   2
     1) Leon Beason                     2) Romario Finnigan        
     3) Alrick Wisdom                   4) Dean Young              
 10 Mona High                                             47.87   2
     1) Richard Edwards                 2) Tyler Ferguson          
     3) Nathaniel Martin                4) Kevin Bliss             
 11 Titchfield High                                       48.38   1
     1) Tejan Blackett                  2) Dasanie McMurrine       
     3) Jahdane Thaxter                 4) Jaydon Thompson         
 -- Wolmer's Boys School                                    DNF   2
     1) Kyle Clarke                     2) Amiri Nethersole        
     3) Edward Sterling                 4) Jaydon Thomas-Shorter