National Stadium - Kingston - Site License              17/5/2021 - 12:33 PM
   ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021    
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                          
 
Event 30  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================             
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                               
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  29/3/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLL             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tyrone Lawson                Jamaica College        2:03.06Q             
  2 Joaqueem Miller              St. Elizabet           2:03.43Q             
  3 Lincon Richmond              Kingston College       2:08.58q             
  4 Shawmali Wilson              Edwin Allen High       2:13.58              
  5 Ian Barker                   St. Catherine High     2:19.65              
  6 Levaughn Reid                Jose Marti T           2:38.93              
 -- Charehon Connally            Maggotty High               DQ  TR 163.5A   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Rasheed Pryce                Jamaica College        2:00.79Q             
  2 Rashid Green                 St. Elizabet           2:02.36Q             
  3 Justin Webb                  Calabar High           2:06.22q             
  4 Ricardo Carr                 Morant Bay High        2:11.69              
  5 Roquelme Johnson             Bellefield High        2:11.75              
  6 Joshua Lawrence              St. Mary's College     2:17.92              
  7 Richard Farrier              Rhodes Hall High       2:25.10              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Rhsaune Johnson              Calabar High           2:07.42Q             
  2 Mickael Williams             Kingston College       2:08.33Q             
  3 Yoshane Bowen                Maggotty High          2:09.21              
  4 Odane Davidson               Bellefield High        2:11.53              
  5 Nicholas Bartley             Charlemont High        2:13.82              
  6 Akeem Ennis                  Jose Marti T           2:14.66              
  7 Kamar Hutchinson             St. Jago High          2:17.80              
===================================================================          
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                               
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  29/3/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rasheed Pryce                Jamaica College        2:00.79Q  2          
  2 Tyrone Lawson                Jamaica College        2:03.06Q  1          
  3 Rhsaune Johnson              Calabar High           2:07.42Q  3          
  4 Rashid Green                 St. Elizabet           2:02.36Q  2          
  5 Joaqueem Miller              St. Elizabet           2:03.43Q  1          
  6 Mickael Williams             Kingston College       2:08.33Q  3          
  7 Justin Webb                  Calabar High           2:06.22q  2          
  8 Lincon Richmond              Kingston College       2:08.58q  1          
  9 Yoshane Bowen                Maggotty High          2:09.21   3          
 10 Odane Davidson               Bellefield High        2:11.53   3          
 11 Ricardo Carr                 Morant Bay High        2:11.69   2          
 12 Roquelme Johnson             Bellefield High        2:11.75   2          
 13 Shawmali Wilson              Edwin Allen High       2:13.58   1          
 14 Nicholas Bartley             Charlemont High        2:13.82   3          
 15 Akeem Ennis                  Jose Marti T           2:14.66   3          
 16 Kamar Hutchinson             St. Jago High          2:17.80   3          
 17 Joshua Lawrence              St. Mary's College     2:17.92   2          
 18 Ian Barker                   St. Catherine High     2:19.65   1          
 19 Richard Farrier              Rhodes Hall High       2:25.10   2          
 20 Levaughn Reid                Jose Marti T           2:38.93   1          
 -- Charehon Connally            Maggotty High               DQ   1 TR 163.5A