National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:33 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 27  Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                      
 Meet Record: R 10.69  28/3/2019   Christopher Scott, Jamaica Co        
 Meet Record: R 10.69  28/3/2019   Christopher Scott, Jamaica Co        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                       
  1 Tahj-marques White           Kingston College         11.49Q        
  2 Jahrod Laird                 Calabar High             11.54Q        
  3 Dontae Watson                Jamaica College          11.80Q        
  4 Tyler Ferguson               Mona High                12.36         
  5 Dasanie McMurrine            Titchfield High          12.61         
  6 Dean Young                   Edwin Allen High         12.85         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9                                      
  1 Malik Carridice              Vere Technical           11.69Q        
  2 Devoi Walters                Jamaica College          11.85Q        
  3 Hudane Tulloch               St. Jago High            12.04Q        
  4 Ajae Brown                   Ferncourt High           12.15q        
  5 Patrick Bowes                Clarendon College        12.29q        
  6 Rahiem Gordon                Morant Bay High          12.51         
  7 Johan-Ramaldo Smythe         Muschett High            12.77         
  8 Tyreek Robinson              Greater Port             13.09         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.4                                      
  1 Tramaine Todd                St. Elizabet             11.57Q        
  2 Nicardo Johnson              Kingston College         11.85Q        
  3 Gary Card                    Wolmer's Boy             11.95Q        
  4 Kiefer Grant                 Cornwall College         12.08q        
  5 Nathaniel Martin             Mona High                12.42         
  6 ian robinson                 Vere Technical           12.70         
  7 Milton Peynado               Greater Port             12.97         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                       
  1 Khamani Gordon               Calabar High             11.63Q        
  2 Akeem Richards               St. Jago High            11.97Q        
  3 Sawayne Kerr                 St. Elizabet             12.11Q        
  4 Triston Wong                 St. Andrew T             12.14q        
  5 Romario Finnigan             Edwin Allen High         12.90         
  6 Tejan Blackett               Titchfield High          13.08         
  7 Kaheim Reid                  Cornwall College         13.73         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LUCOZADE                                                      
 Meet Record: R 10.69  28/3/2019   Christopher Scott, Jamaica Coll      
 Meet Record: R 10.69  28/3/2019   Christopher Scott, Jamaica Coll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tahj-marques White           Kingston College         11.49Q  1.3  1
  2 Tramaine Todd                St. Elizabet             11.57Q -4.4  3
  3 Khamani Gordon               Calabar High             11.63Q  2.6  4
  4 Malik Carridice              Vere Technical           11.69Q -2.9  2
  5 Jahrod Laird                 Calabar High             11.54Q  1.3  1
  6 Nicardo Johnson              Kingston College         11.85Q -4.4  3
  7 Devoi Walters                Jamaica College          11.85Q -2.9  2
  8 Akeem Richards               St. Jago High            11.97Q  2.6  4
  9 Dontae Watson                Jamaica College          11.80Q  1.3  1
 10 Gary Card                    Wolmer's Boy             11.95Q -4.4  3
 11 Hudane Tulloch               St. Jago High            12.04Q -2.9  2
 12 Sawayne Kerr                 St. Elizabet             12.11Q  2.6  4
 13 Kiefer Grant                 Cornwall College         12.08q -4.4  3
 14 Triston Wong                 St. Andrew T             12.14q  2.6  4
 15 Ajae Brown                   Ferncourt High           12.15q -2.9  2
 16 Patrick Bowes                Clarendon College        12.29q -2.9  2
 17 Tyler Ferguson               Mona High                12.36   1.3  1
 18 Nathaniel Martin             Mona High                12.42  -4.4  3
 19 Rahiem Gordon                Morant Bay High          12.51  -2.9  2
 20 Dasanie McMurrine            Titchfield High          12.61   1.3  1
 21 ian robinson                 Vere Technical           12.70  -4.4  3
 22 Johan-Ramaldo Smythe         Muschett High            12.77  -2.9  2
 23 Dean Young                   Edwin Allen High         12.85   1.3  1
 24 Romario Finnigan             Edwin Allen High         12.90   2.6  4
 25 Milton Peynado               Greater Port             12.97  -4.4  3
 26 Tejan Blackett               Titchfield High          13.08   2.6  4
 27 Tyreek Robinson              Greater Port             13.09  -2.9  2
 28 Kaheim Reid                  Cornwall College         13.73   2.6  4