National Stadium - Kingston - Site License              17/5/2021 - 12:33 PM
   ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021    
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                          
 
Event 21  Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================             
 Sponsor: MASSY GROUP                                                        
 Meet Record: R 40.29  19/3/2016   Calabar High, Calabar                     
    School                                              Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jamaica College                                       41.37Q             
     1) Hector Benjamin                 2) Dwight Downer                     
     3) Jayd Johnson                    4) Jaiden Reid                       
  2 St. Jago High                                         41.61Q             
     1) Tajai Duffus                    2) Andre Harris                      
     3) Kawayne Kelly                   4) Raheem Pinnock                    
  3 Ferncourt High                                        43.31Q             
     1) Damain Darlington               2) Derrick Grant                     
     3) Ryan Jackson                    4) Tariq Moodie                      
  4 Titchfield High                                       44.29              
     1) Oniel Bryan                     2) Dontae Orr                        
     3) Jaydon Parkes                   4) De'jhaun Strachan                 
  5 Petersfield High                                      44.71              
     1) Shoy Clayton                    2) Romaine Campbell                  
     3) Farel Lewis                     4) Freshauny Reid                    
 -- St. Elizabeth Technical                                  FS              
     1) Shamer Blake                    2) Jasauna Dennis                    
     3) Javorne Dunkley                 4) Allem Pinto                       
 -- Herbert Morrison Technical                               DQ  TR 24.7     
     1) Deandre Daley                   2) Michael-Lee Hill                  
     3) Chance Segree                   4) Trevoy Smith                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Calabar High                                          41.26Q             
     1) Omario Henry                    2) Mark Manley                       
     3) Jevon Nelson                    4) Javar Thomas                      
  2 Kingston College                                      41.63Q             
     1) Jadan Campbell                  2) Marvin Patterson                  
     3) Aaron Thomas                    4) Amontae Wray                      
  3 Excelsior High                                        42.23Q             
     1) Lennon Green                    2) Richard Hall                      
     3) Damor Miller                    4) Ryeem Walker                      
  4 Wolmer's Boys School                                  42.39q             
     1) Malique Graham                  2) Jaylan Oliphant                   
     3) Mikel Sulph                     4) Jan Wray                          
  5 Steer Town Academy                                    43.51q             
     1) Tay-Shawn Barnes                2) Rahiem Campbell                   
     3) Denmarco Walker                 4) Jquan Wedderburn                  
  6 Cornwall College                                      57.33              
     1) Zachary Cox                     2) Dante Escoffery                   
     3) Kenomar Jones                   4) Kesean Rhooms                     
 -- Edwin Allen High                                         DQ  TR 17.3.2   
     1) Tyrece Hyman                    2) Antonio Powell                    
     3) Joshua St. Jean                 4) Shemar Williams                   
===================================================================          
 Sponsor: MASSY GROUP                                                        
 Meet Record: R 40.29  19/3/2016   Calabar High, Calabar                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Calabar High                                          41.26Q  2          
     1) Omario Henry                    2) Mark Manley                       
     3) Jevon Nelson                    4) Javar Thomas                      
  2 Jamaica College                                       41.37Q  1          
     1) Hector Benjamin                 2) Dwight Downer                     
     3) Jayd Johnson                    4) Jaiden Reid                       
  3 St. Jago High                                         41.61Q  1          
     1) Tajai Duffus                    2) Andre Harris                      
     3) Kawayne Kelly                   4) Raheem Pinnock                    
  4 Kingston College                                      41.63Q  2          
     1) Jadan Campbell                  2) Marvin Patterson                  
     3) Aaron Thomas                    4) Amontae Wray                      
  5 Excelsior High                                        42.23Q  2          
     1) Lennon Green                    2) Richard Hall                      
     3) Damor Miller                    4) Ryeem Walker                      
  6 Ferncourt High                                        43.31Q  1          
     1) Damain Darlington               2) Derrick Grant                     
     3) Ryan Jackson                    4) Tariq Moodie                      
  7 Wolmer's Boys School                                  42.39q  2          
     1) Malique Graham                  2) Jaylan Oliphant                   
     3) Mikel Sulph                     4) Jan Wray                          
  8 Steer Town Academy                                    43.51q  2          
     1) Tay-Shawn Barnes                2) Rahiem Campbell                   
     3) Denmarco Walker                 4) Jquan Wedderburn                  
  9 Titchfield High                                       44.29   1          
     1) Oniel Bryan                     2) Dontae Orr                        
     3) Jaydon Parkes                   4) De'jhaun Strachan                 
 10 Petersfield High                                      44.71   1          
     1) Shoy Clayton                    2) Romaine Campbell                  
     3) Farel Lewis                     4) Freshauny Reid                    
 11 Cornwall College                                      57.33   2          
     1) Zachary Cox                     2) Dante Escoffery                   
     3) Kenomar Jones                   4) Kesean Rhooms                     
 -- St. Elizabeth Technical                                  FS   1          
     1) Shamer Blake                    2) Jasauna Dennis                    
     3) Javorne Dunkley                 4) Allem Pinto                       
 -- Herbert Morrison Technical                               DQ   1 TR 24.7  
     1) Deandre Daley                   2) Michael-Lee Hill                  
     3) Chance Segree                   4) Trevoy Smith                      
 -- Edwin Allen High                                         DQ   2 TR 17.3.2
     1) Tyrece Hyman                    2) Antonio Powell                    
     3) Joshua St. Jean                 4) Shemar Williams