National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:32 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.20  23/3/2018   Sachin Dennis, STETHS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                      
  1 Hector Benjamin              Jamaica College          10.91Q        
  2 Javorne Dunkley              St. Elizabet             10.98Q        
  3 Tay-Shawn Barnes             Steer Town Academy       11.11Q        
  4 Marvin Patterson             Kingston College         11.29q        
  5 De'jhaun Strachan            Titchfield High          11.40         
 -- Osmond Holt                  Muschett High               FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                       
  1 Orlando Wint                 St. Elizabet             10.98Q        
  2 Christopher Scott            Jamaica College          11.21Q        
  3 Aaron Thomas                 Kingston College         11.43Q        
  4 Ryeem Walker                 Excelsior High           11.52         
  5 Jan Wray                     Wolmer's Boy             11.56         
  6 Tevin Hyman                  Ocho Rios High           11.71         
  7 Le'Andre Roberts             Meadowbrook High         11.92         
  8 Jeovani Duffus               Mona High                12.28         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                       
  1 Joshua St. Jean              Edwin Allen High         11.07Q        
  2 Shamani Whyte                Rhodes Hall High         11.10Q        
  3 Tajai Duffus                 St. Jago High            11.14Q        
  4 Mikel Sulph                  Wolmer's Boy             11.23q        
  5 Jevon Nelson                 Calabar High             11.26q        
  6 Omarion Barrett              Steer Town Academy       11.43         
  7 Dontae Orr                   Titchfield High          12.25         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                      
  1 Deandre Daley                Herbert Morr             10.74Q        
  2 Damor Miller                 Excelsior High           11.11Q        
  3 Kawayne Kelly                St. Jago High            11.24Q        
  4 Omario Henry                 Calabar High             11.30q        
  5 Junior Brown                 Clarendon College        11.46         
  6 Clevaughn Sampson            Bustamante High          11.78         
  7 Shakan Stedman               Muschett High            12.08         
  8 Jaiden Blake                 Jose Marti T             12.19         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.20  23/3/2018   Sachin Dennis, STETHS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Deandre Daley                Herbert Morr             10.74Q -0.8  4
  2 Hector Benjamin              Jamaica College          10.91Q -2.3  1
  3 Orlando Wint                 St. Elizabet             10.98Q  2.2  2
  4 Joshua St. Jean              Edwin Allen High         11.07Q  0.9  3
  5 Javorne Dunkley              St. Elizabet             10.98Q -2.3  1
  6 Shamani Whyte                Rhodes Hall High         11.10Q  0.9  3
  7 Damor Miller                 Excelsior High           11.11Q -0.8  4
  8 Christopher Scott            Jamaica College          11.21Q  2.2  2
  9 Tay-Shawn Barnes             Steer Town Academy       11.11Q -2.3  1
 10 Tajai Duffus                 St. Jago High            11.14Q  0.9  3
 11 Kawayne Kelly                St. Jago High            11.24Q -0.8  4
 12 Aaron Thomas                 Kingston College         11.43Q  2.2  2
 13 Mikel Sulph                  Wolmer's Boy             11.23q  0.9  3
 14 Jevon Nelson                 Calabar High             11.26q  0.9  3
 15 Marvin Patterson             Kingston College         11.29q -2.3  1
 16 Omario Henry                 Calabar High             11.30q -0.8  4
 17 De'jhaun Strachan            Titchfield High          11.40  -2.3  1
 18 Omarion Barrett              Steer Town Academy       11.43   0.9  3
 19 Junior Brown                 Clarendon College        11.46  -0.8  4
 20 Ryeem Walker                 Excelsior High           11.52   2.2  2
 21 Jan Wray                     Wolmer's Boy             11.56   2.2  2
 22 Tevin Hyman                  Ocho Rios High           11.71   2.2  2
 23 Clevaughn Sampson            Bustamante High          11.78  -0.8  4
 24 Le'Andre Roberts             Meadowbrook High         11.92   2.2  2
 25 Shakan Stedman               Muschett High            12.08  -0.8  4
 26 Jaiden Blake                 Jose Marti T             12.19  -0.8  4
 27 Dontae Orr                   Titchfield High          12.25   0.9  3
 28 Jeovani Duffus               Mona High                12.28   2.2  2
 -- Osmond Holt                  Muschett High               FS  -2.3  1