National Stadium - Kingston - Site License    17/5/2021 - 12:32 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 8  Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 39.08  28/3/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High      
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jamaica College                                       40.59Q   
     1) Andre Bent                      2) Deondre McIntosh        
     3) Romar Stapleton                 4) Javari Thomas           
  2 Wolmer's Boys School                                  40.64Q   
     1) Iangelo Atkinstall-Daley        2) Jehlani Gordon          
     3) Ricquan Graham                  4) Orlando Russell         
  3 St. Elizabeth Technical                               40.66Q   
     1) Oshane Blackwood                2) Alicke Cranston         
     3) Gavayne Smith                   4) Sanjay Solmon           
  4 Calabar High                                          41.35    
     1) Luke Brown                      2) Jerome Campbell         
     3) David Lynch                     4) Lerone Morgan           
  5 Petersfield High                                      42.28    
     1) Ray-J Brammer                   2) Quewayne Brown          
     3) Jamar Pearce                    4) Antonio Watson          
  6 Mona High                                             44.01    
     1) Javanni Brown                   2) Lenroy Dunkley          
     3) Francis Griffiths               4) Jordan Jarrett          
 -- Cornwall College                                        DNF    
     1) Rashawn Campbell                2) Lansford Cunningham     
     3) Nathan Miller                   4) Jordae Wilson           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 St. Jago High                                         40.28Q   
     1) Odaine Crooks                   2) Kavian Kerr             
     3) Brian Smith                     4) Kimarlie Stewart        
  2 Edwin Allen High                                      40.88Q   
     1) Justin Davis                    2) Shevaughn Fearon        
     3) Jordan James                    4) Bryan Levell            
  3 Clarendon College                                     40.89Q   
     1) Rahyme Christian                2) Oshane Israel           
     3) Alester Johnson                 4) Richard Nelson          
  4 St. Catherine High                                    41.02q   
     1) Deshaun Barnett                 2) Erico Davis             
     3) Lenford Pinnock                 4) Clinton Simmonds        
  5 Kingston College                                      41.06q   
     1) Tajae Francis                   2) Adrian Kerr             
     3) Bouwahjgie Nkrumie              4) Vashaun Vascianna       
  6 Excelsior High                                        41.25    
     1) Alexavier Monfries              2) Radjae Reid             
     3) Sharvis Simmonds                4) Orane Smith             
  7 St. Andrew Technical                                  43.61    
     1) Jahvanie Gordon                 2) Kamalo Kirlew           
     3) Thomas Pearson                  4) Chevoney Reid           
  8 Muschett High                                         45.14    
     1) Vijay Brammer                   2) Roshane Forbes          
     3) Jordane Morrison                4) Kyron Palmer            
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 39.08  28/3/2015   Calabar High, Calabar High      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 St. Jago High                                         40.28Q  2
     1) Odaine Crooks                   2) Kavian Kerr             
     3) Brian Smith                     4) Kimarlie Stewart        
  2 Jamaica College                                       40.59Q  1
     1) Andre Bent                      2) Deondre McIntosh        
     3) Romar Stapleton                 4) Javari Thomas           
  3 Wolmer's Boys School                                  40.64Q  1
     1) Iangelo Atkinstall-Daley        2) Jehlani Gordon          
     3) Ricquan Graham                  4) Orlando Russell         
  4 Edwin Allen High                                      40.88Q  2
     1) Justin Davis                    2) Shevaughn Fearon        
     3) Jordan James                    4) Bryan Levell            
  5 St. Elizabeth Technical                               40.66Q  1
     1) Oshane Blackwood                2) Alicke Cranston         
     3) Gavayne Smith                   4) Sanjay Solmon           
  6 Clarendon College                                     40.89Q  2
     1) Rahyme Christian                2) Oshane Israel           
     3) Alester Johnson                 4) Richard Nelson          
  7 St. Catherine High                                    41.02q  2
     1) Deshaun Barnett                 2) Erico Davis             
     3) Lenford Pinnock                 4) Clinton Simmonds        
  8 Kingston College                                      41.06q  2
     1) Tajae Francis                   2) Adrian Kerr             
     3) Bouwahjgie Nkrumie              4) Vashaun Vascianna       
  9 Excelsior High                                        41.25   2
     1) Alexavier Monfries              2) Radjae Reid             
     3) Sharvis Simmonds                4) Orane Smith             
 10 Calabar High                                          41.35   1
     1) Luke Brown                      2) Jerome Campbell         
     3) David Lynch                     4) Lerone Morgan           
 11 Petersfield High                                      42.28   1
     1) Ray-J Brammer                   2) Quewayne Brown          
     3) Jamar Pearce                    4) Antonio Watson          
 12 St. Andrew Technical                                  43.61   2
     1) Jahvanie Gordon                 2) Kamalo Kirlew           
     3) Thomas Pearson                  4) Chevoney Reid           
 13 Mona High                                             44.01   1
     1) Javanni Brown                   2) Lenroy Dunkley          
     3) Francis Griffiths               4) Jordan Jarrett          
 14 Muschett High                                         45.14   2
     1) Vijay Brammer                   2) Roshane Forbes          
     3) Jordane Morrison                4) Kyron Palmer            
 -- Cornwall College                                        DNF   1
     1) Rashawn Campbell                2) Lansford Cunningham     
     3) Nathan Miller                   4) Jordae Wilson