National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                   17/5/2021 - 12:32 PM
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021      
                            National Stadium, Jamaica                             
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================                  
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                    
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1                                                 
  1 Rajay Morris                 Clarendon College        21.90Q                  
  2 Alicke Cranston              St. Elizabet             21.96Q                  
  3 Andrew Gilipps               St. Jago High            22.29Q                  
  4 Ricquan Graham               Wolmer's Boy             22.43                   
  5 Jordan James                 Edwin Allen High         22.59                   
  6 Chevoney Reid                St. Andrew T             22.87                   
 -- Devantae Heywood             Rusea's High               DNF                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0                                                 
  1 Bryan Levell                 Edwin Allen High         21.81Q                  
  2 Javari Thomas                Jamaica College          21.82Q                  
  3 Adrian Kerr                  Kingston College         21.91Q                  
  4 Raheim Scott                 Rusea's High             21.99q                  
  5 Alexavier Monfries           Excelsior High           22.03q                  
  6 Ryan Webber                  Camperdown High          22.42                   
  7 Javaughnie Davis             Tarrant High             22.94                   
  8 Jahmani Smith              R Port Antonio High        22.97                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5                                                 
  1 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         21.78Q                  
  2 Mark Daley                   Herbert Morr             21.92Q                  
  3 David Lynch                  Calabar High             22.07Q                  
  4 Kimarlie Stewart             St. Jago High            22.11q                  
  5 Jehlani Gordon               Wolmer's Boy             22.27                   
  6 Justin Emmanuel              Papine High              22.28                   
  7 Rimando Thomas               Camperdown High          22.84                   
  8 Dilan Rhoden                 Maggotty High            22.98                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                                 
  1 Zidane Brown                 Jamaica College          21.16Q                  
  2 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie           Kingston College         21.31Q                  
  3 Orane Smith                  Excelsior High           22.14Q                  
  4 Sandrey Davison              St. Catherine High       22.24q                  
  5 Brian Roach                  Lacovia High             22.65                   
  6 Jayval Wright                Vere Technical           27.05                   
 -- Dimitri Beckford             St. Mary High               DQ  TR 17.3.2        
========================================================================          
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                    
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#          
========================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Zidane Brown                 Jamaica College          21.16Q  1.1  4          
  2 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         21.78Q  4.5  3          
  3 Bryan Levell                 Edwin Allen High         21.81Q  4.0  2          
  4 Rajay Morris                 Clarendon College        21.90Q  4.1  1          
  5 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie           Kingston College         21.31Q  1.1  4          
  6 Javari Thomas                Jamaica College          21.82Q  4.0  2          
  7 Mark Daley                   Herbert Morr             21.92Q  4.5  3          
  8 Alicke Cranston              St. Elizabet             21.96Q  4.1  1          
  9 Adrian Kerr                  Kingston College         21.91Q  4.0  2          
 10 David Lynch                  Calabar High             22.07Q  4.5  3          
 11 Orane Smith                  Excelsior High           22.14Q  1.1  4          
 12 Andrew Gilipps               St. Jago High            22.29Q  4.1  1          
 13 Raheim Scott                 Rusea's High             21.99q  4.0  2          
 14 Alexavier Monfries           Excelsior High           22.03q  4.0  2          
 15 Kimarlie Stewart             St. Jago High            22.11q  4.5  3          
 16 Sandrey Davison              St. Catherine High       22.24q  1.1  4          
 17 Jehlani Gordon               Wolmer's Boy             22.27   4.5  3          
 18 Justin Emmanuel              Papine High              22.28   4.5  3          
 19 Ryan Webber                  Camperdown High          22.42   4.0  2          
 20 Ricquan Graham               Wolmer's Boy             22.43   4.1  1          
 21 Jordan James                 Edwin Allen High         22.59   4.1  1          
 22 Brian Roach                  Lacovia High             22.65   1.1  4          
 23 Rimando Thomas               Camperdown High          22.84   4.5  3          
 24 Chevoney Reid                St. Andrew T             22.87   4.1  1          
 25 Javaughnie Davis             Tarrant High             22.94   4.0  2          
 26 Jahmani Smith              R Port Antonio High        22.97   4.0  2          
 27 Dilan Rhoden                 Maggotty High            22.98   4.5  3          
 28 Jayval Wright                Vere Technical           27.05   1.1  4          
 -- Devantae Heywood             Rusea's High               DNF   4.1  1          
 -- Dimitri Beckford             St. Mary High               DQ   1.1  4 TR 17.3.2