National Stadium - Kingston - Site License         17/5/2021 - 12:32 PM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 1  Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 10.12  28/3/2014   Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                      
  1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie           Kingston College         10.81Q        
  2 Javari Thomas                Jamaica College          10.84Q        
  3 Sandrey Davison              St. Catherine High       10.87Q        
  4 Andrew Gilipps               St. Jago High            11.03q        
  5 Rasheed Foster               Charlemont High          11.31         
  6 Chevoney Reid                St. Andrew T             11.38         
  7 Ryan Webber                  Camperdown High          12.05         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9                                      
  1 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         10.65Q        
  2 Andre Bent                   Jamaica College          10.85Q        
  3 Jordan James                 Edwin Allen High         11.01Q        
  4 Rahyme Christian             Clarendon College        11.21         
  5 Marlon Campbell              Morant Bay High          11.62         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5                                      
  1 Bryan Levell                 Edwin Allen High         10.73Q        
  2 Conroy Jones                 St. Elizabet             10.97Q        
  3 Rajay Morris                 Clarendon College        11.05Q        
  4 Rohan Watson                 York Castle High         11.16q        
  5 Kimarlie Stewart             St. Jago High            11.20         
  6 Dimitri Beckford             St. Mary High            11.53         
  7 Dilan Rhoden                 Maggotty High            11.56         
 -- Antonio Phillips             Calabar High               DNF         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                      
  1 Sachin Dennis                St. Elizabet             10.75Q        
  2 Alexavier Monfries           Excelsior High           10.86Q        
  3 Raheim Scott                 Rusea's High             10.87Q        
  4 Shemar Willis                Papine High              11.04q        
  5 David Lynch                  Calabar High             11.11q        
  6 Rimando Thomas               Camperdown High          11.52         
  7 Ricquan Graham               Wolmer's Boy             11.56         
 -- Lomarli Wilson               Spot Valley High            FS         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 10.12  28/3/2014   Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         10.65Q -2.9  2
  2 Bryan Levell                 Edwin Allen High         10.73Q -4.5  3
  3 Sachin Dennis                St. Elizabet             10.75Q -2.2  4
  4 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie           Kingston College         10.81Q -2.2  1
  5 Javari Thomas                Jamaica College          10.84Q -2.2  1
  6 Andre Bent                   Jamaica College          10.85Q -2.9  2
  7 Alexavier Monfries           Excelsior High           10.86Q -2.2  4
  8 Conroy Jones                 St. Elizabet             10.97Q -4.5  3
  9 Raheim Scott                 Rusea's High             10.87Q -2.2  4
 10 Sandrey Davison              St. Catherine High       10.87Q -2.2  1
 11 Jordan James                 Edwin Allen High         11.01Q -2.9  2
 12 Rajay Morris                 Clarendon College        11.05Q -4.5  3
 13 Andrew Gilipps               St. Jago High            11.03q -2.2  1
 14 Shemar Willis                Papine High              11.04q -2.2  4
 15 David Lynch                  Calabar High             11.11q -2.2  4
 16 Rohan Watson                 York Castle High         11.16q -4.5  3
 17 Kimarlie Stewart             St. Jago High            11.20  -4.5  3
 18 Rahyme Christian             Clarendon College        11.21  -2.9  2
 19 Rasheed Foster               Charlemont High          11.31  -2.2  1
 20 Chevoney Reid                St. Andrew T             11.38  -2.2  1
 21 Rimando Thomas               Camperdown High          11.52  -2.2  4
 22 Dimitri Beckford             St. Mary High            11.53  -4.5  3
 23 Dilan Rhoden                 Maggotty High            11.56  -4.5  3
 24 Ricquan Graham               Wolmer's Boy             11.56  -2.2  4
 25 Marlon Campbell              Morant Bay High          11.62  -2.9  2
 26 Ryan Webber                  Camperdown High          12.05  -2.2  1
 -- Lomarli Wilson               Spot Valley High            FS  -2.2  4
 -- Antonio Phillips             Calabar High               DNF  -4.5  3