National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 87  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 13-19 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: R 24.08  23/3/2018   Peter-gay Mckenzie, Edwin Allen              
 Meet Record: R 25.58  18/3/2016   Peter-Gay McKenzie, Edwin Allen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: -1.9                                                       
  1 Teiolla Harvey               Excelsior High           26.85     724         
  2 Tavia Hutchinson             The Queen's School       27.28     689         
  3 Dayshanae Hall               St. Jago High            27.31     686         
  4 Shanice Johnson              Rhodes Hall High         29.44     522         
Section  2     Wind: -2.9                                                       
  1 Gizel Clayton                Hydel High               25.19R    869         
  2 Amanda Thrue                 Vere Technical           26.20     780         
  3 Amoy Edwards                 Edwin Allen High         26.46     757         
  4 Calleisha Chance             Holmwood Technical       26.83     726         
  5 Crystal Walker               Alpha Academy            26.90     720         
=============================================================================== 
 Meet Record: R 24.08  23/3/2018   Peter-gay Mckenzie, Edwin Allen              
 Meet Record: R 25.58  18/3/2016   Peter-Gay McKenzie, Edwin Allen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gizel Clayton                Hydel High               25.19R -2.9  2    869 
  2 Amanda Thrue                 Vere Technical           26.20  -2.9  2    780 
  3 Amoy Edwards                 Edwin Allen High         26.46  -2.9  2    757 
  4 Calleisha Chance             Holmwood Technical       26.83  -2.9  2    726 
  5 Teiolla Harvey               Excelsior High           26.85  -1.9  1    724 
  6 Crystal Walker               Alpha Academy            26.90  -2.9  2    720 
  7 Tavia Hutchinson             The Queen's School       27.28  -1.9  1    689 
  8 Dayshanae Hall               St. Jago High            27.31  -1.9  1    686 
  9 Shanice Johnson              Rhodes Hall High         29.44  -1.9  1    522 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4