National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 87  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: R 14.17  23/3/2018   Ashanti Moore, Hydel                         
 Meet Record: R 14.28  18/3/2016   Trishauna Hemmings, Hydel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: 0.7                                                        
  1 Amoy Edwards                 Edwin Allen High         14.50     909         
  2 Calleisha Chance             Holmwood Technical       14.67     886         
  3 Teiolla Harvey               Excelsior High           14.84     863         
  4 Amanda Thrue                 Vere Technical           15.28     805         
  5 Dayshanae Hall               St. Jago High            15.66     756         
Section  2     Wind: -1.2                                                       
  1 Gizel Clayton                Hydel High               14.13R    960         
  2 Crystal Walker               Alpha Academy            15.22     813         
  3 Tavia Hutchinson             The Queen's School       19.44     350         
  4 Shanice Johnson              Rhodes Hall High         19.82     317         
=============================================================================== 
 Meet Record: R 14.17  23/3/2018   Ashanti Moore, Hydel                         
 Meet Record: R 14.28  18/3/2016   Trishauna Hemmings, Hydel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gizel Clayton                Hydel High               14.13R -1.2  2    960 
  2 Amoy Edwards                 Edwin Allen High         14.50   0.7  1    909 
  3 Calleisha Chance             Holmwood Technical       14.67   0.7  1    886 
  4 Teiolla Harvey               Excelsior High           14.84   0.7  1    863 
  5 Crystal Walker               Alpha Academy            15.22  -1.2  2    813 
  6 Amanda Thrue                 Vere Technical           15.28   0.7  1    805 
  7 Dayshanae Hall               St. Jago High            15.66   0.7  1    756 
  8 Tavia Hutchinson             The Queen's School       19.44  -1.2  2    350 
  9 Shanice Johnson              Rhodes Hall High         19.82  -1.2  2    317 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4