National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 86  Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B                                                
 Meet Record: R 47.85m  30/3/2007   TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Latavia Galloway             St. Jago High           41.95m    9            
      39.54m  33.49m  41.95m  36.84m  33.61m  39.21m                            
  2 Sheniela Williams            Edwin Allen High        37.02m    7            
      32.01m  FOUL  30.73m  30.50m  37.02m  31.93m                              
  3 Jamora Alves                 St. Jago High           35.92m    6            
      35.92m  PASS  FOUL  32.47m  FOUL  27.94m                                  
  4 Natalie Albert               St. Catherine High      33.81m    5            
      29.11m  27.14m  33.57m  33.81m  29.27m  26.49m                            
  5 Sherika Christie             Hydel High              32.72m    4            
      31.14m  32.16m  29.21m  30.17m  31.07m  32.72m                            
  6 Daina Morrison               Excelsior High          32.27m    3            
      30.94m  32.27m  FOUL  28.45m  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  7 Kimola Hines                 Clarendon College       30.60m    2            
      30.60m  28.92m  29.74m  30.07m  FOUL  29.53m                              
  8 Natassia Burrell             Hydel High              29.91m    1            
      23.36m  24.60m  29.91m  21.23m                                            
  9 Dacia Campbell               Morant Bay High         29.81m                 
      27.48m  FOUL  29.81m                                                      
 10 Anna-Kay Lindsay             Happy Grove High        29.45m                 
      27.23m  27.74m  29.45m                                                    
 11 Tamecia Binda                Vere Technical          29.17m                 
      29.17m  28.35m  27.36m                                                    
 12 Amoy Francis                 Vere Technical          24.58m                 
      24.58m  24.29m  21.27m                                                    
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4