National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 84  Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                  
 Meet Record: R 3:57.58  1/4/2017    Spaldings High, Spaldings                  
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Manchester High                                     4:03.25   12            
     1) Alexia Beckford                 2) Roshell Rowe                         
     3) Shevanae Thomas                 4) Shinelle Thomas                      
  2 Holmwood Technical                                  4:03.87   10            
     1) Regina Bailey                   2) Kevoya Bartley                       
     3) Ashanti Gordon                  4) Sadeena Holder                       
  3 Hydel High                                          4:04.79    8            
     1) Daena Dyer                      2) Velecia Williams                     
     3) Tamecia Roberts                 4) Tavarie Campbell                     
  4 St. Jago High                                       4:08.14    6            
     1) Cheyenne Bennett                2) Jade-Ann Dawkins                     
     3) Fantasia Henry                  4) Treshelle Simpson                    
  5 Edwin Allen High                                    4:11.41    5            
     1) Tonyan Beckford                 2) Paula-Ann Chambers                   
     3) Ahshareah Enoe                  4) Brittania Ingram                     
  6 Port Antonio High                                   4:11.67    4            
     1) Dayjonique Cato                 2) Ravel Goshine                        
     3) Davia Downer                    4) Shaneal Clarke Giddings              
  7 Maggotty High                                       4:18.67    3            
     1) Alveena Bellanfante             2) Vataski Foster                       
     3) Jade Jones                      4) Breanna Powell                       
  8 Vere Technical                                      4:27.48    2            
     1) Atayalia Bailey                 2) Aliyah Grant                         
     3) Tallia Hepburn                  4) Tatianna McFarlane                   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4