National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                                  
 Meet Record: R 42.47m  29/3/2019   Cedricka Williams, Holmwood Tec             
 Meet Record: R 42.47m  29/3/2019   Cedricka Williams, Holmwood Tec             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Shamoyea Morris              Edwin Allen High        38.54m    9            
      34.67m  35.72m  38.54m  33.70m  36.61m  36.75m                            
  2 Dionjah Shaw                 Edwin Allen High        37.77m    7            
      FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  31.18m  36.31m  FOUL                                  
  3 Najhada Seymoure             Excelsior High          33.91m    6            
      30.12m  26.62m  26.80m  33.91m  23.25m  FOUL                              
  4 Rehanna Biggs                St. Jago High           33.56m    5            
      32.56m  33.56m  29.93m  FOUL  31.84m  31.84m                              
  5 Akelia Wilson                Hydel High              33.44m    4            
      FOUL  31.79m  33.44m  33.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  6 Trevisha Parchment           Excelsior High          31.56m    3            
      29.26m  31.54m  31.56m  29.81m  27.54m  30.81m                            
  7 Regena Case                  Holmwood Technical      31.32m    2            
      31.32m  27.38m  29.03m  22.86m  28.33m  FOUL                              
  8 Shennoya Madden              Hydel High              30.00m    1            
      29.16m  29.93m  22.39m  30.00m  28.85m  FOUL                              
  9 Marla-Kay Lampart            Clarendon College       29.58m                 
      22.76m  20.03m  29.58m                                                    
 10 Tatyana Williams             St. Catherine High      28.66m                 
      28.66m  FOUL  25.22m                                                      
 11 Abbygale West                Holmwood Technical      28.46m                 
      22.71m  24.90m  28.46m                                                    
 -- Able Mills                   St. Catherine High        FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4