National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3
============================================================================    
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK                                                     
 Meet Record: R 6.06m  31/3/2012   SAMARA SPENCER, HYDEL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Shemonique Hazle             Hydel High               6.00m  -0.5   9       
     5.40m(2.9) 5.71m(2.0) 5.85m(3.0) FOUL      5.89m(2.0) 6.00m(-0.5)          
  2 Jade-Ann Dawkins             St. Jago High            5.84m   5.8   7       
     5.74m(1.9) 5.62m(2.7) 5.60m(4.8) 5.84m(5.8) 5.51m(1.7) 5.84m(4.4)          
  3 Shelley-Ann Taylor           Excelsior High           5.70m   3.3   6       
     5.19m(7.3) 5.10m(1.5) 5.50m(3.1) 5.39m(2.2) FOUL      5.70m(3.3)           
  4 Doniellia Lewis              Edwin Allen High         5.62m   6.8   5       
     5.62m(6.8) 4.34m(3.7) 5.51m(3.1) 4.99m(4.4) 5.09m(2.9) 5.55m(0.7)          
  5 Amelia Green                 Hydel High               5.46m   8.2   4       
     FOUL      5.31m(6.5) 5.42m(3.6) 5.31m(1.0) 5.46m(8.2) 5.31m(4.1)           
  6 Bryana Davidson              St. Jago High            5.40m   1.0   3       
     5.35m(4.1) 5.07m(2.5) 5.25m(6.6) 4.83m(5.0) 5.26m(4.6) 5.40m(1.0)          
  7 Akailia Stephenson           Alpha Academy            5.36m   3.2   2       
     4.82m(3.1) 5.14m(7.9) 5.11m(2.1) 5.11m(4.7) 5.08m(5.8) 5.36m(3.2)          
  8 Abrina Wright                Holmwood Technical       5.19m   5.1   1       
     5.07m(3.4) 5.19m(5.1) 5.16m(5.5) 5.07m(3.1) 4.84m(0.6) 4.74m(4.2)          
  9 Daneille Noble               Wolmer's Gir             5.01m   0.9           
     4.94m(4.0) 5.01m(0.9) 4.66m(3.2)                                           
 10 Chrystal Salmon              St. Elizabet             5.00m   1.6           
     5.00m(1.6) 4.84m(2.7) FOUL                                                 
 11 Kemoy Miller                 Edwin Allen High         4.98m   2.7           
     4.87m(2.3) 4.59m(3.4) 4.98m(2.7)                                           
 12 Julissia Knight              Holmwood Technical       4.70m   4.4           
     4.05m(7.4) 4.69m(8.7) 4.70m(4.4)                                           
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4