National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 68  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE                                              
 Meet Record: R 2:09.60  2006        NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 La tanya Johnson             Vere Technical         2:12.52    9            
  2 Cindy Rose                   Holmwood Technical     2:13.91    7            
  3 Andrene Peart                Holmwood Technical     2:15.76    6            
  4 Neon Smith                   Albert Town High       2:19.33    5            
  5 Kitania Headley              St. Catherine High     2:21.86    4            
  6 Nekeisha Henry               St. Jago High          2:22.92    3            
  7 Ashara Frater                Vere Technical         2:25.74    2            
 -- Rhianna Gayle                Edwin Allen High           DNF                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4