National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:35 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 64  Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: FLOW                                                                  
 Meet Record: R 46.69m  23/3/2018   Marie Forbes, VERE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cedricka Williams            Holmwood Technical      47.04mR   9            
      FOUL  46.23m  42.32m  44.17m  FOUL  47.04m                                
  2 Damali Williams              Edwin Allen High        43.72m    7            
      37.37m  40.30m  43.72m  40.84m  41.43m  41.47m                            
  3 Britannie Johnson            Camperdown High         42.32m    6            
      39.09m  FOUL  41.30m  FOUL  38.79m  42.32m                                
  4 Tafada Wright                St. Jago High           41.28m    5            
      37.47m  FOUL  40.19m  FOUL  FOUL  41.28m                                  
  5 Abigail Martin               St. Jago High           41.19m    4            
      37.95m  34.97m  41.19m  FOUL  34.33m  35.39m                              
  6 Athilia Pryce                Clarendon College       41.04m    3            
      34.73m  33.09m  36.08m  37.25m  41.04m  36.81m                            
  7 Shanara Richards             Clarendon College       40.66m    2            
      36.15m  39.30m  39.15m  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Britannia Johnson            Camperdown High         38.70m    1            
      FOUL  FOUL  38.70m  35.75m  37.88m  FOUL                                  
  9 Rickea Atkins                St. Catherine High      35.73m                 
      FOUL  31.87m  35.73m                                                      
 10 Sherika Christie             Hydel High              35.46m                 
      FOUL  33.08m  35.46m                                                      
 11 Rochele Solmon               Edwin Allen High        35.04m                 
      FOUL  35.04m  32.34m                                                      
 12 Jazmyn James                 Petersfield High        33.39m                 
      33.39m  FOUL  28.90m                                                      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4