National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 63  Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                                   
 Meet Record: R 15.99m  21/3/2018   Danielle Sloley, Immaculate                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jamora Alves                 St. Jago High           14.93m    9            
      14.74m  14.24m  13.63m  14.93m  14.36m  14.06m                            
  2 Rochele Solmon               Edwin Allen High        14.49m    7            
      13.59m  14.26m  14.49m  14.43m  13.65m  14.18m                            
  3 Damali Williams              Edwin Allen High        14.00m    6            
      12.76m  14.00m  13.67m  13.28m  12.48m  12.65m                            
  4 Britannie Johnson            Camperdown High         13.99m    5            
      13.39m  13.24m  13.95m  12.83m  13.19m  13.99m                            
  5 Tafada Wright                St. Jago High           13.96m    4            
      13.62m  10.96m  13.27m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                
  6 Rickea Atkins                St. Catherine High      13.67m    3            
      FOUL  12.87m  13.67m  13.63m  FOUL  11.98m                                
  7 Sherika Christie             Hydel High              13.63m    2            
      12.69m  11.30m  13.53m  13.28m  FOUL  13.63m                              
  8 Britannia Johnson            Camperdown High         13.53m    1            
      13.41m  13.04m  13.47m  12.55m  13.21m  13.53m                            
  9 Cedricka Williams            Holmwood Technical      13.47m                 
      FOUL  12.67m  13.47m                                                      
 10 Jazmyn James                 Petersfield High        13.37m                 
      12.94m  13.37m  12.37m                                                    
 11 Juliet Smith                 Immaculate C            13.12m                 
      12.66m  11.95m  13.12m                                                    
 12 Athilia Pryce                Clarendon College       11.41m                 
      11.25m  11.39m  11.41m                                                    
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4