National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:34 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 53  Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS                                                           
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  29/3/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen                 
 Meet Record: R 53.04m  29/3/2017   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Roxene Simpson               Clarendon College       45.85m    9            
      34.88m  42.18m  45.85m  43.48m  43.74m  FOUL                              
  2 Kimola Hines                 Clarendon College       44.98m    7            
      35.57m  40.53m  42.74m  41.98m  43.74m  44.98m                            
  3 Fabrienne Foster             Manchester High         43.79m    6            
      FOUL  40.41m  41.56m  43.79m  43.13m  42.62m                              
  4 Terine Lambert               Hydel High              43.10m    5            
      36.34m  30.37m  41.37m  42.21m  43.10m  FOUL                              
  5 Monifa Edwards               Edwin Allen High        42.53m    4            
      42.53m  40.81m  38.00m  42.05m  40.84m  40.10m                            
  6 Kayla Davis- edwards         St. Jago High           40.83m    3            
      FOUL  39.85m  FOUL  38.57m  FOUL  40.83m                                  
  7 Cheyanne Fearon              Rusea's High            40.20m    2            
      38.89m  35.46m  35.84m  35.52m  40.20m  35.53m                            
  8 Kadine Brown                 Edwin Allen High        39.70m    1            
      35.97m  36.56m  38.27m  39.70m  38.10m  35.53m                            
  9 Jameilia Jones               Titchfield High         36.54m                 
      FOUL  36.54m  FOUL                                                        
 10 Shatoy Chambers              Oberlin High            36.17m                 
      FOUL  36.17m  FOUL                                                        
 11 Ashanti Wright               Excelsior High          34.81m                 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.81m                                                        
 12 Gabrielle Henry              Excelsior High          34.38m                 
      34.38m  31.71m  FOUL                                                      
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4