National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                 17/5/2021 - 12:36 PM
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                            
 
Event 52  Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                                   
 Meet Record: R 14.93m  24/3/2018   Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leonie Samuels               Rusea's High            13.21m    9            
      10.14m  FOUL  13.21m  11.20m  11.87m  12.40m                              
  2 Monifa Edwards               Edwin Allen High        12.79m    7            
      12.15m  12.51m  12.61m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL                                
  3 Kayla Davis- edwards         St. Jago High           12.67m    6            
      11.58m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  4 Aaliyah Whyte                Wolmer's Gir            12.38m    5            
      11.74m  11.57m  FOUL  9.92m  12.18m  12.38m                               
  5 Jheanelle Gordon             Alpha Academy           12.37m    4            
      12.37m  11.51m  12.26m  11.83m  10.58m  11.71m                            
  6 Daveina Watson               Edwin Allen High        11.88m    3            
      11.04m  11.71m  11.88m  11.21m  11.55m  11.02m                            
  7 Cheyanne Fearon              Rusea's High            11.72m    2            
      11.72m  10.88m  11.36m  11.12m  11.11m  11.08m                            
  8 Roxene Simpson               Clarendon College       11.55m    1            
      11.24m  11.55m  10.66m  11.41m  10.82m  11.14m                            
  9 Kimola Hines                 Clarendon College       10.82m                 
      10.14m  10.82m  10.48m                                                    
 10 Terine Lambert               Hydel High              10.82m                 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.28m                                                      
 11 Safeya Woolcock              Immaculate C            10.79m                 
      10.79m  10.70m  10.56m                                                    
 12 Fabrienne Foster             Manchester High         10.57m                 
      FOUL  9.81m  10.57m                                                       
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           340        2) St. Jago High             309.50
    3) Hydel High                 301.50     4) Holmwood Technical        160.50
    5) Vere Technical             128        6) St. Catherine High         75   
    7) Rusea's High                70        8) Wolmer's Girls School      57   
    9) Excelsior High              42.50    10) Clarendon College          40   
   11) St. Elizabeth Technical     30       12) St. Mary High              24   
   13) Manchester High             21.50    14) The Queen's School         20   
   15) Alpha Academy               19.50    16) Merl Grove High            13.50
   17) Camperdown High             13       17) Alphansus Davis High       13   
   19) Mount Alvernia High         12       20) Ferncourt High              9   
   21) Rhodes Hall High             8       21) Immaculate Conception       8   
   23) Glengoffe High               7       23) Herbert Morrison Technica   7   
   25) St. Andrew High              6.50    26) Maggotty High               5   
   26) Dinthill Technical           5       26) Petersfield High            5   
   26) Steer Town Academy           5       26) Albert Town High            5   
   31) Port Antonio High            4       31) Campion College             4   
   31) Lacovia High                 4