National Stadium - Kingston - Site License                17/5/2021 - 12:33 PM
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2021 - 11/5/2021 to 15/5/2021     
                           National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Boys 14-19 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================        
 Meet Record: R 10.85  21/3/2018   Devar Clayton, Petersfield                  
 Meet Record: R 11.02  16/3/2016   Kurt Goodlitt, Munro                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.5                                                       
  1 Wooslyn Harvey               Jamaica College          11.15     827        
  2 Zion Bennett                 Hydel High               11.31     793        
  3 Shamar Coke                  Excelsior High           11.44     765        
  4 Kyron Palmer                 Muschett High            11.53     746        
  5 Ismoy Rankine                Aberdeen High            11.56     740        
  6 Shanarrie Miller             Rhodes Hall High         12.48     560        
Section  2     Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Javain Johnson               Kingston College         10.85R    894        
  2 Dishaun Lamb                 Calabar High             11.05     850        
  3 Ian Wiggan                   Wolmer's Boy             11.19     819        
  4 Dermaine Campbell            Lacovia High             11.20     817        
  5 tyyear harris                Port Antonio High        11.87     677        
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.85  21/3/2018   Devar Clayton, Petersfield                  
 Meet Record: R 11.02  16/3/2016   Kurt Goodlitt, Munro                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Javain Johnson               Kingston College         10.85R  0.2  2    894
  2 Dishaun Lamb                 Calabar High             11.05   0.2  2    850
  3 Wooslyn Harvey               Jamaica College          11.15   1.5  1    827
  4 Ian Wiggan                   Wolmer's Boy             11.19   0.2  2    819
  5 Dermaine Campbell            Lacovia High             11.20   0.2  2    817
  6 Zion Bennett                 Hydel High               11.31   1.5  1    793
  7 Shamar Coke                  Excelsior High           11.44   1.5  1    765
  8 Kyron Palmer                 Muschett High            11.53   1.5  1    746
  9 Ismoy Rankine                Aberdeen High            11.56   1.5  1    740
 10 tyyear harris                Port Antonio High        11.87   0.2  2    677
 11 Shanarrie Miller             Rhodes Hall High         12.48   1.5  1    560
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 42 Events Scored               
===============================================================================
    1) Jamaica College            328.50     2) Kingston College          313  
    3) Calabar High               241.50     4) St. Elizabeth Technical   181  
    5) St. Jago High              129        6) Edwin Allen High           76  
    7) Wolmer's Boys School        68.50     8) Excelsior High             58  
    9) Vere Technical              23       10) Maggotty High              21  
   11) Cornwall College            18.50    12) Bellefield High            18  
   12) Petersfield High            18       14) Holmwood Technical         13  
   14) Clarendon College           13       16) Ferncourt High             10  
   16) Campion College             10       18) St. George's College        7  
   18) Rusea's High                 7       20) Camperdown High             6  
   20) Hydel High                   6       22) St. Mary's College          5  
   22) Muschett High                5       22) St. Catherine High          5  
   25) Titchfield High              4       25) Port Antonio High           4  
   27) Rhodes Hall High             3       27) Foga Road High              3  
   29) St. Mary High                2       29) Lacovia High                2  
   31) Oberlin High                 1       31) Herbert Morrison Technica   1