C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 68  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS                                   
 Meet Record: R 2:09.60  2006        NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  991 Kishay Rowe           Spaldings High         2:16.37Q   
  2 #  469 Rickiann Russell      Holmwood Tec           2:18.26Q   
  3 #  923 Shaneal Clarke gi     Port Antonio High      2:20.09q   
  4 # 1155 Jadeen Dawkins        St. Jago High          2:20.10    
  5 #  855 Euvia Bennett         Newell High            2:25.22    
  6 # 1200 Brittany Garwood      St. Mary High          2:25.36    
  7 #  940 Annmarie Anderson     Robert Light           2:28.64    
  8 # 1253 Shantesia Powell      Sydney Pagon           2:41.41    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  454 Jodyann Mitchell      Holmwood Tec           2:16.81Q   
  2 # 1047 Serena Douglas        St. Catherine High     2:19.09Q   
  3 #  992 Carlene Temple        Spaldings High         2:19.09q   
  4 #  536 Shanta Jones          Hydel High             2:20.38    
  5 #  310 Shaneequa Anderso     Excelsior High         2:24.87    
  6 #  807 Tia Anderson          Mount Alvernia High    2:25.11    
  7 #  611 Shantae Witter        Immaculate C           2:27.07    
  8 #   74 Deneisha Paulwell     Buff Bay High          2:28.36    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  550 Britana Mullings      Hydel High             2:19.02Q   
  2 #  284 Brianna Samuels       Edwin Allen High       2:20.47Q   
  3 # 1054 Imani Lowe            St. Catherine High     2:21.58    
  4 # 1146 Subbreana Breaken     St. Jago High          2:26.06    
  5 #  871 Jamesha Powell        Old Harbour High       2:26.79    
  6 #  658 Aneisha Monteith      Lewisville High        2:27.55    
  7 #  740 Amanda Blake          Merl Grove High        2:27.89    
  8 #   42 Jodian Waugh          Bellefield High        2:28.33    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS                                   
 Meet Record: R 2:09.60  2006        NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  991 Kishay Rowe           Spaldings High         2:16.37Q  1
  2 #  454 Jodyann Mitchell      Holmwood Tec           2:16.81Q  2
  3 #  550 Britana Mullings      Hydel High             2:19.02Q  3
  4 #  469 Rickiann Russell      Holmwood Tec           2:18.26Q  1
  5 # 1047 Serena Douglas        St. Catherine High     2:19.09Q  2
  6 #  284 Brianna Samuels       Edwin Allen High       2:20.47Q  3
  7 #  992 Carlene Temple        Spaldings High         2:19.09q  2
  8 #  923 Shaneal Clarke gi     Port Antonio High      2:20.09q  1
  9 # 1155 Jadeen Dawkins        St. Jago High          2:20.10   1
 10 #  536 Shanta Jones          Hydel High             2:20.38   2
 11 # 1054 Imani Lowe            St. Catherine High     2:21.58   3
 12 #  310 Shaneequa Anderso     Excelsior High         2:24.87   2
 13 #  807 Tia Anderson          Mount Alvernia High    2:25.11   2
 14 #  855 Euvia Bennett         Newell High            2:25.22   1
 15 # 1200 Brittany Garwood      St. Mary High          2:25.36   1
 16 # 1146 Subbreana Breaken     St. Jago High          2:26.06   3
 17 #  871 Jamesha Powell        Old Harbour High       2:26.79   3
 18 #  611 Shantae Witter        Immaculate C           2:27.07   2
 19 #  658 Aneisha Monteith      Lewisville High        2:27.55   3
 20 #  740 Amanda Blake          Merl Grove High        2:27.89   3
 21 #   42 Jodian Waugh          Bellefield High        2:28.33   3
 22 #   74 Deneisha Paulwell     Buff Bay High          2:28.36   2
 23 #  940 Annmarie Anderson     Robert Light           2:28.64   1
 24 # 1253 Shantesia Powell      Sydney Pagon           2:41.41   1