C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 57  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         2:17.51Q   
  2 #  430 Daniella Deer         Holmwood Tec           2:17.83Q   
  3 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       2:17.84Q   
  4 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             2:18.84q   
  5 #  854 Sashell Walters       Muschett High          2:21.85    
  6 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          2:23.48    
  7 #   65 Jada Bagnold          Buff Bay High          2:28.57    
  8 #  378 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         2:32.30    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       2:16.73Q   
  2 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           2:17.12Q   
  3 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          2:17.21Q   
  4 #  574 Garriel White         Hydel High             2:17.79q   
  5 # 1203 Latasha Hall          St. Mary High          2:19.28    
  6 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:25.23    
  7 # 1000 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew H           2:29.78    
  8 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         2:30.66    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 2:07.74  2001        CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA H
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  243 Rushana Dwyer         Edwin Allen High       2:16.73Q  2
  2 #  987 Cheriece Cope         Spaldings High         2:17.51Q  1
  3 #  450 Aliya Johnson         Holmwood Tec           2:17.12Q  2
  4 #  430 Daniella Deer         Holmwood Tec           2:17.83Q  1
  5 # 1157 Alesia Douglas        St. Jago High          2:17.21Q  2
  6 #  270 Jessica Mclean        Edwin Allen High       2:17.84Q  1
  7 #  574 Garriel White         Hydel High             2:17.79q  2
  8 #  556 Marchell Pearce       Hydel High             2:18.84q  1
  9 # 1203 Latasha Hall          St. Mary High          2:19.28   2
 10 #  854 Sashell Walters       Muschett High          2:21.85   1
 11 # 1159 Petasha Ellis         St. Jago High          2:23.48   1
 12 #  772 Tavarie Campbell      Merlene Ottey High     2:25.23   2
 13 #   65 Jada Bagnold          Buff Bay High          2:28.57   1
 14 # 1000 Ruth-ann Chambers     St. Andrew H           2:29.78   2
 15 #  982 Kimara Austin         Spaldings High         2:30.66   2
 16 #  378 Ashea Ellis           Ferncourt High         2:32.30   1