C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License         3/31/2019 - 9:53 AM
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2019 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6                                         
  1 #  319 Rajay Morris          Clarendon College        20.77Q        
  2 #  739 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          20.98Q        
  3 #  194 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             20.98q        
  4 # 1387 Kavian Kerr           St. Jago High            21.31         
  5 #  337 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College         21.71         
  6 # 1625 Ricardo White         Wolmer's Hig             22.30         
  7 #   96 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High        22.55         
 -- #  541 Andre Dacres          Greater Port                FS         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9                                         
  1 # 1602 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's Hig             20.81Q        
  2 # 1174 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         21.00Q        
  3 # 1557 Andre Bent            William Knib             21.31         
  4 #  386 Shemar Fletcher       Edwin Allen High         21.50         
  5 #  870 Oshane Peart          Kingston College         21.54         
  6 #  597 Brandon Currie        Herbert Morr             22.06         
  7 #  552 Vaswanie Silvera      Greater Port             22.59         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.2                                         
  1 #  874 Jevaughn j Powell     Kingston College         20.85Q        
  2 #  697 Michali Everett       Jamaica College          21.18Q        
  3 # 1170 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.22q        
  4 # 1017 Ackeem Blake          Merlene Ottey High       21.49         
  5 # 1354 Emmanuel Agenor       St. Jago High            21.64         
 -- #  923 Romario Williams      Lacovia High                FS         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: ISSA                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 #  319 Rajay Morris          Clarendon College        20.77Q  1.6  1
  2 # 1602 Xavier Nairne         Wolmer's Hig             20.81Q  0.9  2
  3 #  874 Jevaughn j Powell     Kingston College         20.85Q  1.2  3
  4 #  739 Ryiem Robertson       Jamaica College          20.98Q  1.6  1
  5 # 1174 Antonio Watson        Petersfield High         21.00Q  0.9  2
  6 #  697 Michali Everett       Jamaica College          21.18Q  1.2  3
  7 #  194 Christopher Taylo     Calabar High             20.98q  1.6  1
  8 # 1170 Kevon Stone           Petersfield High         21.22q  1.2  3
  9 # 1557 Andre Bent            William Knib             21.31   0.9  2
 10 # 1387 Kavian Kerr           St. Jago High            21.31   1.6  1
 11 # 1017 Ackeem Blake          Merlene Ottey High       21.49   1.2  3
 12 #  386 Shemar Fletcher       Edwin Allen High         21.50   0.9  2
 13 #  870 Oshane Peart          Kingston College         21.54   0.9  2
 14 # 1354 Emmanuel Agenor       St. Jago High            21.64   1.2  3
 15 #  337 Ackeem Gordon         Cornwall College         21.71   1.6  1
 16 #  597 Brandon Currie        Herbert Morr             22.06   0.9  2
 17 # 1625 Ricardo White         Wolmer's Hig             22.30   1.6  1
 18 #   96 Jowain Stanley        Brown's Town High        22.55   1.6  1
 19 #  552 Vaswanie Silvera      Greater Port             22.59   0.9  2
 -- #  541 Andre Dacres          Greater Port                FS   1.6  1
 -- #  923 Romario Williams      Lacovia High                FS   1.2  3