C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License  3/31/2019 - 9:56 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30
                    National Stadium, Jamaica                    
 
Event 86  Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
=================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS                                 
 Meet Record: R 47.85m  3/30/2007   TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH 
                35.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                          
  1 # 1150 Jewel Collins         St. Jago High           37.48mqQ
      FOUL  33.19m  37.48m                                       
  2 #  577 Thaila Wilson         Hydel High              35.37mqQ
      35.37m    x                                                
  3 # 1334 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     32.75mq 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  4 #  466 Santornya Rallifo     Holmwood Tec            32.73mq 
      31.71m  31.35m  32.73m                                     
  5 #  668 Donieca Bartley       Manchester High         32.20mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.20m                                         
  6 #  791 Dacia Campbell        Morant Bay High         32.13mq 
      32.13m  30.43m  28.05m                                     
  7 # 1242 Dajannie Bull         St. Thomas T            31.99m  
      30.25m  31.99m  31.18m                                     
  8 #   66 Nicole Campbell       Buff Bay High           30.72m  
      30.72m  FOUL  28.65m                                       
  9 #  975 Keliesha Shaw         Rusea's High            29.36m  
      FOUL  29.36m  FOUL                                         
 10 #  890 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        29.28m  
      23.70m  24.77m  29.28m                                     
 11 # 1098 Nadalia Simms         St. Elizabet            28.50m  
      25.46m  28.50m  28.48m                                     
 12 # 1117 Shere-ann Brown       St. Hugh's High         28.32m  
      28.32m  13.85m  25.26m                                     
 13 #  302 Tashon Wilson         Edwin Allen High        27.45m  
      24.89m  27.45m  26.25m                                     
 14 #  664 Odesia Brown          Maldon High             26.60m  
      FOUL  26.60m  19.10m                                       
 15 # 1037 Natalie Albert        St. Catherine High      25.85m  
      21.03m  25.85m  FOUL                                       
 16 #  765 Chasity Taylor        Merl Grove High         22.56m  
      19.11m  22.56m  16.68m                                     
 17 #   30 Shai-anne Steers      Belair High             21.51m  
      FOUL  13.75m  21.51m                                       
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                          
  1 # 1162 Latavia Galloway      St. Jago High           40.31mqQ
      40.31m    x                                                
  2 # 1048 Ashley Duffus         St. Catherine High      37.43mqQ
      37.43m    x                                                
  3 #  885 Judeen Aird           Petersfield High        36.32mqQ
      26.56m  36.32m x                                           
  4 # 1336 Talleen Gordon        Vere Technical High     34.67mq 
      26.85m  34.67m  31.69m                                     
  5 #  607 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate C            33.11mq 
      32.53m  33.11m  33.09m                                     
  6 #  768 Chezigay Williams     Merl Grove High         32.40mq 
      28.24m  32.40m  31.56m                                     
  7 #  483 Shakera Williams      Holmwood Tec            31.90m  
      27.75m  29.46m  31.90m                                     
  8 #   78 Jahdel Vassell        Buff Bay High           30.62m  
      30.62m  FOUL  28.60m                                       
  9 #  298 Daniella Williams     Edwin Allen High        30.34m  
      28.34m  30.34m  26.67m                                     
 10 #  863 Kimone Barton         Oberlin High            29.92m  
      29.92m  FOUL  25.16m                                       
 11 #  153 Shenequa Richards     Clarendon College       26.91m  
      26.91m  FOUL  26.03m                                       
 12 #  554 Shania Parkinson      Hydel High              26.19m  
      FOUL  26.19m  FOUL                                         
 13 #  112 Amani Cooke           Campion College         25.79m  
      FOUL  23.75m  25.79m                                       
 14 # 1013 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew H            25.47m  
      FOUL  20.20m  25.47m                                       
 15 #  354 Daina Morrison        Excelsior High          24.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.59m                                         
 16 # 1386 Jada Ferguson         Wolmer's Hig            24.42m  
      24.42m  21.90m  22.18m                                     
=================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS                                 
 Meet Record: R 47.85m  3/30/2007   TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH 
                35.00m  Q Qualify to final                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  
=================================================================
Preliminaries                                                    
  1 # 1162 Latavia Galloway      St. Jago High           40.31mqQ
      40.31m    x                                                
  2 # 1150 Jewel Collins         St. Jago High           37.48mqQ
      FOUL  33.19m  37.48m                                       
  3 # 1048 Ashley Duffus         St. Catherine High      37.43mqQ
      37.43m    x                                                
  4 #  885 Judeen Aird           Petersfield High        36.32mqQ
      26.56m  36.32m x                                           
  5 #  577 Thaila Wilson         Hydel High              35.37mqQ
      35.37m    x                                                
  6 # 1336 Talleen Gordon        Vere Technical High     34.67mq 
      26.85m  34.67m  31.69m                                     
  7 #  607 Danielle Sloley       Immaculate C            33.11mq 
      32.53m  33.11m  33.09m                                     
  8 # 1334 Marie Forbes          Vere Technical High     32.75mq 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  9 #  466 Santornya Rallifo     Holmwood Tec            32.73mq 
      31.71m  31.35m  32.73m                                     
 10 #  768 Chezigay Williams     Merl Grove High         32.40mq 
      28.24m  32.40m  31.56m                                     
 11 #  668 Donieca Bartley       Manchester High         32.20mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.20m                                         
 12 #  791 Dacia Campbell        Morant Bay High         32.13mq 
      32.13m  30.43m  28.05m                                     
 13 # 1242 Dajannie Bull         St. Thomas T            31.99m  
      30.25m  31.99m  31.18m                                     
 14 #  483 Shakera Williams      Holmwood Tec            31.90m  
      27.75m  29.46m  31.90m                                     
 15 #   66 Nicole Campbell       Buff Bay High           30.72m  
      30.72m  FOUL  28.65m                                       
 16 #   78 Jahdel Vassell        Buff Bay High           30.62m  
      30.62m  FOUL  28.60m                                       
 17 #  298 Daniella Williams     Edwin Allen High        30.34m  
      28.34m  30.34m  26.67m                                     
 18 #  863 Kimone Barton         Oberlin High            29.92m  
      29.92m  FOUL  25.16m                                       
 19 #  975 Keliesha Shaw         Rusea's High            29.36m  
      FOUL  29.36m  FOUL                                         
 20 #  890 Deon Burley           Petersfield High        29.28m  
      23.70m  24.77m  29.28m                                     
 21 # 1098 Nadalia Simms         St. Elizabet            28.50m  
      25.46m  28.50m  28.48m                                     
 22 # 1117 Shere-ann Brown       St. Hugh's High         28.32m  
      28.32m  13.85m  25.26m                                     
 23 #  302 Tashon Wilson         Edwin Allen High        27.45m  
      24.89m  27.45m  26.25m                                     
 24 #  153 Shenequa Richards     Clarendon College       26.91m  
      26.91m  FOUL  26.03m                                       
 25 #  664 Odesia Brown          Maldon High             26.60m  
      FOUL  26.60m  19.10m                                       
 26 #  554 Shania Parkinson      Hydel High              26.19m  
      FOUL  26.19m  FOUL                                         
 27 # 1037 Natalie Albert        St. Catherine High      25.85m  
      21.03m  25.85m  FOUL                                       
 28 #  112 Amani Cooke           Campion College         25.79m  
      FOUL  23.75m  25.79m                                       
 29 # 1013 Raesha Hyman          St. Andrew H            25.47m  
      FOUL  20.20m  25.47m                                       
 30 #  354 Daina Morrison        Excelsior High          24.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.59m                                         
 31 # 1386 Jada Ferguson         Wolmer's Hig            24.42m  
      24.42m  21.90m  22.18m                                     
 32 #  765 Chasity Taylor        Merl Grove High         22.56m  
      19.11m  22.56m  16.68m                                     
 33 #   30 Shai-anne Steers      Belair High             21.51m  
      FOUL  13.75m  21.51m