C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License    3/31/2019 - 9:55 AM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2019 - 3/26/2019 to 3/30/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 69  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================   
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                      
 Meet Record: R 4:20.20  1992        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNIC   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  991 Kishay Rowe           Spaldings High         4:52.36Q   
  2 #  550 Britana Mullings      Hydel High             4:52.90Q   
  3 # 1193 Brittannia Willis     St. Jago High          4:54.89Q   
  4 #  249 Sanyae Gibson         Edwin Allen High       5:00.32q   
  5 #   74 Deneisha Paulwell     Buff Bay High          5:04.45q   
  6 #  467 Tori-ann Roberts      Holmwood Tec           5:05.20q   
  7 # 1200 Brittany Garwood      St. Mary High          5:08.83    
  8 #  923 Shaneal Clarke gi     Port Antonio High      5:08.92    
  9 #   42 Jodian Waugh          Bellefield High        5:09.66    
 10 #  855 Euvia Bennett         Newell High            5:19.69    
 11 #  807 Tia Anderson          Mount Alvernia High    5:21.34    
 12 #  156 Malakeia Smith        Clarendon College      5:27.53    
 13 #  911 Jada Pearson          Petersfield High       5:31.82    
 14 # 1127 Selina Mcpherson      St. Hugh's High        6:14.45    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  454 Jodyann Mitchell      Holmwood Tec           4:51.28Q   
  2 # 1047 Serena Douglas        St. Catherine High     4:54.59Q   
  3 # 1215 Shone Walters         St. Mary High          4:56.10Q   
  4 # 1146 Subbreana Breaken     St. Jago High          5:03.57q   
  5 #  384 Sheneke Adams         Godfrey Stew           5:03.85q   
  6 #  536 Shanta Jones          Hydel High             5:03.89q   
  7 #  286 Rickeisha Simms       Edwin Allen High       5:10.85    
  8 # 1277 Crystal Coke          The Queens School      5:17.62    
  9 #  740 Amanda Blake          Merl Grove High        5:20.10    
 10 #  980 Brittanny Crosdal     Seaforth High          5:25.74    
 11 #   99 Junell Laing          Camperdown High        5:26.68    
 12 # 1018 Tori-ann Miller       St. Andrew H           5:27.36    
 13 #  643 Alicia Skeel          Kellits High           5:27.38    
 14 # 1248 Kaydeen Johnson       Steer Town Academy     5:34.94    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                      
 Meet Record: R 4:20.20  1992        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  454 Jodyann Mitchell      Holmwood Tec           4:51.28Q  2
  2 #  991 Kishay Rowe           Spaldings High         4:52.36Q  1
  3 #  550 Britana Mullings      Hydel High             4:52.90Q  1
  4 # 1047 Serena Douglas        St. Catherine High     4:54.59Q  2
  5 # 1193 Brittannia Willis     St. Jago High          4:54.89Q  1
  6 # 1215 Shone Walters         St. Mary High          4:56.10Q  2
  7 #  249 Sanyae Gibson         Edwin Allen High       5:00.32q  1
  8 # 1146 Subbreana Breaken     St. Jago High          5:03.57q  2
  9 #  384 Sheneke Adams         Godfrey Stew           5:03.85q  2
 10 #  536 Shanta Jones          Hydel High             5:03.89q  2
 11 #   74 Deneisha Paulwell     Buff Bay High          5:04.45q  1
 12 #  467 Tori-ann Roberts      Holmwood Tec           5:05.20q  1
 13 # 1200 Brittany Garwood      St. Mary High          5:08.83   1
 14 #  923 Shaneal Clarke gi     Port Antonio High      5:08.92   1
 15 #   42 Jodian Waugh          Bellefield High        5:09.66   1
 16 #  286 Rickeisha Simms       Edwin Allen High       5:10.85   2
 17 # 1277 Crystal Coke          The Queens School      5:17.62   2
 18 #  855 Euvia Bennett         Newell High            5:19.69   1
 19 #  740 Amanda Blake          Merl Grove High        5:20.10   2
 20 #  807 Tia Anderson          Mount Alvernia High    5:21.34   1
 21 #  980 Brittanny Crosdal     Seaforth High          5:25.74   2
 22 #   99 Junell Laing          Camperdown High        5:26.68   2
 23 # 1018 Tori-ann Miller       St. Andrew H           5:27.36   2
 24 #  643 Alicia Skeel          Kellits High           5:27.38   2
 25 #  156 Malakeia Smith        Clarendon College      5:27.53   1
 26 #  911 Jada Pearson          Petersfield High       5:31.82   1
 27 # 1248 Kaydeen Johnson       Steer Town Academy     5:34.94   2
 28 # 1127 Selina Mcpherson      St. Hugh's High        6:14.45   1