Jamaica National Championship Meet 
   ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/2017   
                         National Stadium, Jamaica                         
 
Event 62  Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
===========================================================================
 Sponsor: HUAWEI                                                           
 Meet Record: R 6.43m  3/25/2010   CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER              
                5.30m  Q Qualify to final                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Shade Parr                   Hydel High               5.66mq        0.8
  2 Susan Francis                Holmwood                 5.65mq        0.7
  3 Annia Ashley                 Edwin Allen High         5.64mq        1.8
  4 Monief Heslop                Camperdown High          5.63mq        0.4
  5 Maricia Spence               Holmwood                 5.61mq        1.6
  6 Ashalee Brown                Immaculate               5.59mq        1.8
  7 Rhianna Phipps               Hydel High               5.45mq        2.6
  8 Toni-shay Stewart            Mannings High            5.43mq        1.6
  9 Lotavia Brown                Edwin Allen High         5.40mq        0.4
 10 Kaciann Cowan                Excelsior High           5.37mq        1.0
 10 Natasha Dudley               Vere Technical High      5.37mq       -0.8
 12 Kadesha Burke                Vere Technical High      5.34mq        3.0
 13 Jamani Richards              St. Jago High            5.33mq       -0.9
 14 Kimeone Mcleod               St. Jago High            5.32mq        0.9
 15 Anelia Martin                St. Catherine High       5.31mq        1.1
 16 Monique Williams             Steths                   5.25m         3.0
 17 Tannekee Strachan            Wolmer's                 5.18m        -0.4
 18 Iman Francis                 Gaynstead High           5.17m        -0.5
 19 Patricia Mclean              St. Andrew               5.08m         1.5
 20 Reshma Anderson              Holy Childhood High      5.06m         0.3
 21 Breanyl Baker                Alpha                    5.05m         0.3
 22 Bryanna Johnson              Merl Grove High          5.04m         2.1
 23 Shereese Richards            St. Hugh's High          5.02m        -0.1
 24 Shantalee Gayle              The Queens School        4.98m         0.8
 25 Gavia Beckford               Old Harbour High         4.97m         1.1
 26 Sasha-lee Pitter             Irwin High               4.93m         1.4
 27 Nicole Henry                 Buff Bay High            4.75m         2.4
 28 Aisha Williams               Kingston High            4.43m         0.7