Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/20
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 41  Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
===================================================================
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK                                        
 Meet Record: R 5:53.14  3/16/2016   Thaleetio Green, St. Jago     
 Meet Record: R 5:53.14  3/16/2016   Thaleetio Green, St. Jago     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Shane Buchanan               Kingston College       6:07.03Q  1
  2 Jevaughn Palmer              St. Jago High          6:18.76Q  2
  3 Romar Mundle                 Bellefield High        6:09.22Q  1
  4 Teahjmar Burke               Hydel High             6:19.85Q  2
  5 Kevin Smith                  Wolmer's               6:17.49Q  1
  6 Denvare Robinson             Steths                 6:20.71Q  2
  7 Kristoff Darby               Kingston College       6:26.35Q  2
  8 Rivaldo Marshall             Calabar High           6:27.25Q  1
  9 Fabian Campbell              Jamaica College        6:27.69Q  2
 10 Nickalos Sutherland          Camperdown High        6:32.28Q  1
 11 Ranaldo Palmer               Camperdown High        6:28.45q  2
 12 Javanney Leslie              St. Jago High          6:35.84q  1
 13 Akeem Tomlin                 Bellefield High        6:42.99q  2
 14 Nimrod Salabie               Munro College          6:47.75q  2
 15 Phillip Williams             Jamaica College        6:47.84q  1
 16 Odane Smith                  Tacius Golding High    6:51.10   1
 17 Ajahni Mcneil                Manchester High        6:52.11   1
 18 Royale Gordon                Greater Portmore       6:52.22   1
 19 Ramone Gay                   Mona High              6:58.36   2
 20 Micheal Mcfarlane            Rhodes Hall High       7:00.95   2
 21 Anthony Salmon               St. Andrew Tech        7:03.95   2
 22 Kenario Hanson               Wolmer's               7:07.12   2
 23 Littchmore Dunn              Guys Hill High         7:07.46   1
 24 Derrick Tyme                 Christiana High        7:08.31   1
 25 Javian Mckellop              Tacius Golding High    7:10.19   2
 26 Shaquille Onfroy             Holmwood               7:28.18   1
 27 Daviere Witter               Munro College          7:33.05   1
 -- Daniel Mcdonald              Calabar High               DNF   2