Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/20
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 36  Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                    
 Meet Record: R 14:18.55  3/27/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Rodgers Aryamanya            Kingston College      16:17.08Q  2
  2 Tajshae Wilson               Bellefield High       16:30.61Q  1
  3 Renardo Johnson              St. Jago High         16:17.10Q  2
  4 Shemar Salmon                Steths                16:30.64Q  1
  5 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High         16:30.68Q  1
  6 Romar Mundle                 Bellefield High       16:39.47Q  2
  7 Shane Buchanan               Kingston College      16:30.73Q  1
  8 Nickoy Harding               Rhodes Hall High      16:40.60Q  2
  9 Fabian Campbell              Jamaica College       16:30.79Q  1
 10 Jerome Palmer                Ferncourt High        16:44.75Q  2
 11 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High         16:40.08q  1
 12 Ranaldo Palmer               Camperdown High       16:44.19q  1
 13 Detroy Strwart               Jamaica College       16:56.54q  2
 14 Shaun Richards               Mavis Bank High       16:57.81q  1
 15 Nimrod Salabie               Munro College         17:07.15q  2
 16 Javein Williams              Bog Walk High         17:24.98   2
 17 Anthony Anderson             Robert Lightbour      17:26.08   2
 18 Odane Smith                  Tacius Golding High   17:30.23   2
 19 Micheal Telfer               Robert Lightbour      17:35.67   1
 20 Rivaldo Marshall             Calabar High          17:36.84   1
 21 Shaquille Onfroy             Holmwood              17:47.24   2
 22 Hockeve Sutherland           St. Thomas            18:06.36   2
 23 Derrick Tyme                 Christiana High       18:08.18   2
 24 Kenario Hanson               Wolmer's              18:12.31   2
 25 Amon Grant                   Albert Town High      18:16.54   1
 26 Tavio Fairweather            Excelsior High        18:37.20   2
 27 Rajae Buchanan               Charlemont High       18:44.20   1
 28 Rajay Davis                  Grange Hill High      18:46.41   1
 29 Alwayne Williams             Calabar High          19:36.89   2
 30 Tafari Jones                 Hydel High            19:49.54   1