Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/20
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 30  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS - ORAL B                                 
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 David Martin                 Steths                 2:04.51Q  2
  2 Omarion Davis                Jamaica College        2:04.81Q  1
  3 J'Voughnn Blake              Jamaica College        2:04.92Q  3
  4 Giovouni Henry               Kingston College       2:06.83Q  4
  5 Tajay Gardner                Munro College          2:04.97Q  1
  6 Sean-paul Jones              St. Jago High          2:05.93Q  2
  7 Dante Jackson                Wolmer's               2:07.48Q  3
  8 Omario Windett               Spaldings High         2:08.22Q  4
  9 Jamar Segree                 Petersfield High       2:05.95Q  2
 10 Gianni Henry                 Kingston College       2:08.42Q  3
 11 Tajay Bramwell               Steths                 2:08.72Q  4
 12 Richardo Thompson            Cornwall College       2:10.13Q  1
 13 Mario Brown                  Calabar High           2:06.01q  2
 14 Kymani Sterling              Munro College          2:08.45q  2
 15 Bryan Cameron                St. Andrew Tech        2:08.51q  3
 16 Omar Spencer                 Belmont Academy        2:09.59q  4
 17 Saydrian Campbell            Calabar High           2:10.47   3
 18 Ashauni Bleeching            Maggotty High          2:11.12   4
 19 Andre Clarke                 St. Jago High          2:12.20   1
 20 Craige Johnson               Camperdown High        2:13.48   1
 21 Javauli Grant                Charlemont High        2:14.07   4
 22 Christobal Wright            Campion College        2:16.37   2
 23 Jason Murray                 Charlemont High        2:17.00   1
 24 Daniel Edwards               Donald Quarrie High    2:18.97   3
 25 Leon Chung                   Mona High              2:21.74   1
 26 Rodriquez Johnson            Holmwood               2:23.53   3
 27 Duane Harvey                 St. George's           2:24.72   3
 28 Owen Latchman                Norman Manley High     2:33.77   2
 29 Prince Williams              Vauxhall High          2:48.28   4