Jamaica National Championship Meet 
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/2017        
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 16  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS                                                               
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                      
 Meet Record: R 46.33  3/15/2016   Christopher Taylor, Calabar                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Evaldo Whitehorne            Calabar High             47.55Q  6                 
  2 Zidane Brown                 Glenmuir High            49.01Q  4                 
  3 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         49.05Q  1                 
  4 Kobe Simpson                 Manchester High          49.14Q  3                 
  5 Nicquaine Henry              Calabar High             49.23Q  7                 
  6 Ryiem Robertson              Jamaica College          49.36Q  5                 
  7 Rashane Bartlett             Steths                   49.40Q  8                 
  8 Jevaughn Powell              Edwin Allen High         49.99Q  2                 
  9 Bovel Mcpherson              Holmwood                 50.20Q  9                 
 10 Shamar Davis                 St. Jago High            49.37Q  5                 
 11 Shanthamoi Brown             Kingston College         49.44Q  6                 
 12 Leo Powell                   Edwin Allen High         49.69Q  8                 
 13 Jovanni Parkins              Rusea's High             49.96Q  4                 
 14 Rasheim Williams             Wolmer's                 49.99Q  3                 
 15 Jobey Smith                  Camperdown High          50.32Q  2                 
 16 Tevin Evans                  St. Andrew Tech          50.51Q  9                 
 17 Cjay Whyte                   Rhodes Hall High         50.61Q  1                 
 18 Tyrice Taylor                Bog Walk High            51.02Q  7                 
 19 Blaine Buckle                York Castle High         49.90q  5                 
 20 Romario Taylor               Petersfield High         50.05q  8                 
 21 Kalonji Grant                St. George's             50.11q  6                 
 22 Roje Vassell                 Merlene Ottey High       50.63q  4                 
 23 Duieth Harmer                Albert Town High         50.63q  3                 
 24 Trevoy Williams              Irwin High               50.66q  1                 
 25 Odain Sommerville            Meadowbrook High         50.93   2                 
 26 Izani Barrett                Irwin High               51.08   3                 
 27 Daniel Rhone                 Wolmer's                 51.23   7                 
 28 Rudon Bowen                  Kingston College         51.30   3                 
 29 Kewani Campbell              Vauxhall High            51.32   8                 
 30 Jay-dee Auld                 Old Harbour High         51.36   8                 
 31 Shevaughn Patterson          York Castle High         51.53   9                 
 32 Rajiv Whyte                  Papine High              51.61   4                 
 33 Jahleel Barnes               DeCarteret College       51.69   6                 
 34 Khalil Reid                  Rusea's High             51.69   9                 
 35 Tyrique Pitterson            St. Catherine High       51.74   2                 
 36 Stephen Mcbean               Pembroke Hall High       51.92   2                 
 37 Rojay Brown                  Lacovia High             51.97   5                 
 38 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morr             51.99   9                 
 39 Tarique Gooden               Cornwall College         51.99   9                 
 40 Lemar Eccleston              Meadowbrook High         52.00   6                 
 41 Jowayne Brown                St. James High           52.01   3                 
 42 Rayshawn Brown               B. B. Coke High          52.01   4                 
 43 Dylan Williams               St. Catherine High       52.02   5                 
 44 Rosean Bernard               Munro College            52.05   3                 
 45 Dimeetri Irving              Rhodes Hall High         52.10   4                 
 46 Desmond Russell              Garvey Maceo High        52.41   8                 
 47 Delroy Simms                 Lacovia High             52.45   1                 
 48 Jameel Young                 Christiana High          52.52   7                 
 49 Shevan Myles                 Donald Quarrie High      52.94   6                 
 50 Kenardo Jones                Camperdown High          53.12   7                 
 51 Jemar Johnson                Ocho Rios High           53.22   7                 
 52 Jomario Hibbert              St. George's             53.26   2                 
 53 Akeen Simms                  Tacius Golding High      53.58   4                 
 54 Raheim Simpson               Waterford High           53.59   5                 
 55 Devoy Campbell               Waterford High           53.77   8                 
 56 Omar Hibbert                 Tacius Golding High      54.03   3                 
 57 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High          54.16   9                 
 58 Tajauhn Prendegast           Seaforth High            55.46   4                 
 59 Daniel Binns                 Herbert Morr             56.06   7                 
 60 Jordon Smith                 Belair High              56.38   9                 
 61 Markeno Porter               Lewisville High          57.65   5                 
 62 Keanu Thomas                 Greater Portmore         58.27   7                 
 -- Shamar Brown                 Christiana High             DQ   5                 
 -- Tajae Atkinson               Bridgeport High             DQ   8                 
 -- Shawn-deen Gentles           Donald Quarrie High         DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3A
 -- Kevaughn Dilworth            Carron Hall High            DQ   2