Jamaica National Championship Meet 
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2017 - 3/28/2017 to 4/1/2017        
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                              
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS - ORAL B                                                  
 Meet Record: R 44.93  3/28/2015   Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                       
  1 Dashawn Morris               Kingston College         47.53Q  2                 
  2 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             47.88Q  5                 
  3 Andy Williams                St. Jago High            47.94Q  9                 
  4 Travis Jackson               Garvey Maceo High        48.03Q  6                 
  5 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High             48.42Q  1                 
  6 Malik Smith                  Bridgeport High          48.46Q  3                 
  7 Ramone Lindo                 Vere Technical High      48.82Q  4                 
  8 Tyreke Bryan                 Kingston College         49.04Q  8                 
  9 Agerian Jackson              Christiana High          49.28Q  7                 
 10 Chevannie Hanson             Edwin Allen High         47.72Q  2                 
 11 Keeco Morrison               Jamaica College          48.12Q  9                 
 12 Delano Bailey                Christiana High          48.53Q  6                 
 13 Paul Henry                   Gaynstead High           48.73Q  1                 
 14 Ouekie Wright                Steths                   48.82Q  5                 
 15 Sheldon Smith                Munro College            48.94Q  4                 
 16 Kristoff Walters             Lacovia High             48.96Q  3                 
 17 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High         49.42Q  7                 
 18 Devitto Davey                Holmwood                 49.75Q  8                 
 19 Kevon Stone                  Petersfield High         48.92q  2                 
 20 Amechie Allen                Greater Portmore         49.09q  6                 
 21 Carlo Heath                  Jamaica College          49.15q  3                 
 22 Maneesh Vassell              Rhodes Hall High         49.16q  5                 
 23 Rashaun Stewart              Rusea's High             49.29q  2                 
 24 Shemar Jones                 Greater Portmore         49.31q  4                 
 25 Lynval Whyte                 Excelsior High           49.37   1                 
 26 Delroy Hutchinson            Spaldings High           49.38   1                 
 27 Ailean Hamilton              Muschett High            49.53   9                 
 28 Lijae Holness                Muschett High            49.54   6                 
 29 Rod Stewart                  Petersfield High         49.58   7                 
 30 Jerome Croll                 Green Island High        49.59   9                 
 31 Xavya Morgan                 Rhodes Hall High         49.77   9                 
 32 Akeem Wallace                St. Andrew Tech          49.79   4                 
 33 Deveraine Rowe               Munro College            49.82   5                 
 34 Ronaldo Cawley               Camperdown High          49.86   3                 
 35 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         50.24   8                 
 36 Jordan Ashman                Manchester High          50.27   2                 
 37 Shavell Christie             Holmwood                 50.34   4                 
 38 Renford Carty                Central High             50.55   1                 
 39 Kajay Green                  Clarendon College        50.69   9                 
 40 Tajay Murchison              Camperdown High          50.81   2                 
 41 Chadon Davis                 Wolmer's                 50.88   5                 
 42 Nickardo Dawson              Claude McKay High        50.90   8                 
 43 Shavon Thompson              DeCarteret College       50.91   1                 
 44 John-christoff Pringle       Ardenne High             51.13   3                 
 45 Peter Laing                  Tacius Golding High      51.21   7                 
 46 Ackeem Gayle                 Bellefield High          51.22   2                 
 47 Nicoy Cassells               Lacovia High             51.43   1                 
 48 Chrisjunior Coleman          Manchester High          51.45   7                 
 49 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         51.47   4                 
 50 Kishaun Douglas              Mannings High            51.53   9                 
 51 D'Mitre Wilson               Papine High              51.55   8                 
 52 Sadiki Marsh                 Edith Dalton             51.64   5                 
 53 Martin Gardner               Pembroke Hall High       51.65   3                 
 54 Tahjay Graham                Winston Jones High       51.69   6                 
 55 Trabrahn Scott               Charlemont High          52.24   3                 
 56 Tivaughn Morgan              Bog Walk High            52.68   5                 
 57 Lemar Johnson                Winston Jones High       52.79   4                 
 58 Andre Mcleod                 Tivoli Gardens High      52.85   2                 
 59 Jahmarli Grant               Ocho Rios High           52.87   6                 
 60 Nickquien Chambers           Mona High                53.51   7                 
 -- Leon Gordon                  Rusea's High                FS   8                 
 -- Chevon Manning               Seaforth High               FS   7                 
 -- Trevaughn Harris             St. George's               DNF   6                 
 -- Joseph Mckenzie              Garvey Maceo High           DQ   5 IAAF RULE 163.3A
 -- Tevin Campbell               St. Thomas                  DQ   9 IAAF RULE 163.3A
 -- Javed Jones                  B. B. Coke High             DQ   8 IAAF RULE 163.3A